Actions

Sonic the Hedgehog Volume 6: The Last Minute

From Sonic Retro

SonicVolume6 IDW Book US.jpg
Sonic the Hedgehog Volume 6: The Last Minute
Publisher: IDW Publishing, Wise Publishing (JP)
Genre: Graphic novel
Type: Paperback
Page count: 96[1]
ISBN-10: 1684056721[1]
ISBN-13: 978-1684056729[1]
Release Date RRP Code Rating
Book
US
2020-06-23[1] $15.99[1] ?
Book
UK
2020-07-01[2] £12.99[2] ?
Book
JP
2022-08-16[3] ¥2,343 (2,530)[4] ?
Volume 5: Crisis City | Volume 7: All or Nothing
SonicVolume6 IDW Book US.jpg

Sonic the Hedgehog Volume 6: The Last Minute is the sixth volume of the trade paperback series published by IDW Publishing. It reprints the Sonic the Hedgehog comics from issues #21, #22, #23 and #24.

Product description

Can Sonic outrun a disease that turns everyone into robotic zombies?

The world has fallen to the Metal Virus, a manufactured disease that turns citizens into robotic zombies at Dr. Eggman's command. Even Sonic the Hedgehog has been infected, though his speed has allowed him to keep the virus at bay. Now, with the population more infected than not and the virus constantly spreading, Sonic and his friends in the Restoration launch a desperate plan to cure the world: Tails will synthesize an antidote, Amy will coordinate rescue operations, and Sonic will provide valuable data on how to combat the disease... but when things go awry, it all comes down to the last minute!

Collects issues #21-24 of the ongoing Sonic The Hedgehog series.

— Amazon.com description[1]

Localised names

Also known as
Language Localised Name English Translation
Japanese ソニック・ザ・ヘッジホッグ⑥ ラスト・ミニット Sonic the Hedgehog 6: Last Minute

Production credits

  • President & Publisher/CCO: Chris Ryall
  • Chief Financial Officer: Cara Morrison
  • Chief Accounting Officer: Matthew Ruzicka
  • Associate Publisher: David Hedgecock
  • Editor-In-Chief: John Barber
  • Editorial Director, Graphic Novels & Collections: Justin Eisinger
  • Director, Special Projects: Scott Dunbier
  • VP of New Product Development: Jerry Bennington
  • VP of Technology & Information Services: Lorelei Bunjes
  • Sales Director: Jud Meyers
  • Marketing Director: Anna Morrow
  • Director of Design & Production: Tara McCrillis
  • Director of Operations: Mike Ford
  • Manufacturing Operations Director: Shauna Monteforte
  • General Manager: Rebekah Cahalin
  • IDW Founders: Ted Adams and Robbie Robbins
Source: Page 2



Source: Page 3


External links

  • Sonic the Hedgehog Volume 6: The Last Minute on Amazon: US, UK
  • Sonic the Hedgehog Volume 6: The Last Minute on Wise Publishing: JP

References

Sonic the Hedgehog (IDW comics)
2018-19 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24
2020-21 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47
2022 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55
Mini-Series
Tangle & Whisper: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Bad Guys: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Imposter Syndrome: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Scrapnik Island: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Trade Paperback Series
Volumes: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Other: Bonds of Friendship | Tangle & Whisper | Bad Guys | 30th Anniversary Celebration | Sonic & Tails: Best Buds Forever | Imposter Syndrome

Specials & One-shots
Team Sonic Racing (Plus Deluxe Turbo Championship Edition) | 30th Anniversary Special | Sonic the Hedgehog 2: The Official Movie Pre-Quill | Sonic the Hedgehog 2: Open Weekend Exclusive | Tails' 30th Anniversary Special

Annuals: 2019 | 2020 | 2022
Free Comic Book Specials: HCF 2019 | FCBD 2021 | FCBD 2022

Hardcover
Sonic the Hedgehog: The IDW Collection: 1 | 2 | 3

30th Anniversary: Deluxe Edition

Box Sets
Issues 1-4 | Tangle & Whisper