Difference between revisions of "Shadow the Hedgehog (game)/Production credits"
From Sonic Retro
m (→Production Credits) |
SmartyMaxMan (talk | contribs) (→Voice actors) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Voice actors== | ==Voice actors== | ||
− | {| class="wikitable" | + | {|class="wikitable" |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! Role | + | !Role |
− | ! English Voice Actor | + | !English Voice Actor |
− | ! Japanese Voice Actor | + | !Japanese Voice Actor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Shadow the Hedgehog]] | + | |[[Shadow the Hedgehog]] |
− | | [[Jason Griffith]] | + | |[[Jason Griffith]] |
− | | [[Kōji Yusa]] | + | |[[Kōji Yusa]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | + | |[[Sonic the Hedgehog]] |
− | | [[Jason Griffith]] | + | |[[Jason Griffith]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Jun'ichi Kanemaru]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Black Doom]] | + | |[[Black Doom]] |
− | | [[Sean Schemmel]] | + | |[[Sean Schemmel]] |
− | | [[Ryūzaburō Ōtomo]] | + | |[[Ryūzaburō Ōtomo]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[Dr. Eggman]] | + | |[[Dr. Eggman]] |
− | | [[Mike Pollock]] | + | |[[Mike Pollock]] |
− | | [[Chikao Ōtsuka]] | + | |[[Chikao Ōtsuka]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Amy Rose]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Lisa Ortiz]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Taeko Kawata]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Miles "Tails" Prower]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Amy Palant]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Knuckles the Echidna]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Dan Green]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Nobutoshi Canna]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Rouge the Bat]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Caren Manuel|Kathleen Delaney]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Rumi Ochiai]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[E-123 Omega]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Andrew Rannells]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Taiten Kusunoki]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Vector the Crocodile]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Carter Cathcart]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Kenta Miyake]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Espio the Chameleon]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[David Wills]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Yūki Masuda]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Charmy Bee]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Amy Birnbaum]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Yōko Teppōzuka]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |[[Cream the Rabbit]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Rebecca Handler]] |
− | | | + | |[[Sayaka Aoki]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Cheese]]/Additional [[Chao]] |
− | | | + | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[G.U.N. Commander]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Marc Thompson]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Banjō Ginga]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |G.U.N. Soldiers |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Andrew Rannells]] |
− | + | |[[Takashi Yoshida]] | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |[[Gerald Robotnik]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Mike Pollock]] |
− | | | + | |[[Chikao Ōtsuka]] |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Maria Robotnik]] |
− | | [[Rebecca Handler]] | + | |[[Rebecca Handler]] |
− | | [[ | + | |[[Yuri Shiratori]] |
|- | |- | ||
+ | |The President | ||
+ | |[[Maddie Blaustein]] | ||
+ | |[[Yutaka Nakano]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Secretary]] | ||
+ | |[[Bella Hudson]] | ||
+ | |[[Junko Kitanishi]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 1 February 2013
Contents
Voice actors
Production Credits
Executive Producer: Hisao Oguchi
Producer: Yuji Naka
Director: Takashi Iizuka
Art Director: Kazuyuki Hoshino
Lead Programmer: Takeshi Sakakibara
Lead Game Designer: Takashi Iizuka
Sound Director: Jun Senoue
Player Character Programmer: Mitsuru Takahashi
Character Designers: Kazuyuki Hoshino, Nobuhiko Honda, Takahiro Kudo
Motion System Programmer: Satoru Takeshima
Character Motion Designer: Atsushi Saito
Level Designers: Takashi Iizuka, Hirono Sato, Asahiko Kikuchi, Eitaro Toyoda
Action Stage Programmers: Masato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Tomoyuki Naito
Field Art Director: Hiroshi Nishiyama
Field Artists: Michikazu Tamamura, Hiroshi Kanazawa, Takahiro Kudo
Field Object Artists: Daizo Kinoshita, Soosa Kim, Brad Wagner
Enemy Game Designer: Yu Ohmura
Enemy Artists: Kazuyuki Hoshino, Ai Ikeda
Enemy Programmer: Motoyoshi Sato
Boss Enemy Programmers: Satoru Takeshima, Mitsuru Takahashi, Tomoyuki Naito, Motoyoshi Sato
Weapon Artists: Kazuyuki Hoshino, Brad Wagner, Elena Macomber, Nobuhiko Honda
Weapon Programmer: Mitsuru Takahashi
Scenario Writer: Takashi Iizuka
Event Scene Director: Shun Miyanaga
Event Scene Artists: Atsushi Saito, Ai Ikeda
Story Event Programmer: Takeshi Sakakibara
Menu Screen Artist: Elena Macomber
Menu Screen Programmers: Takeshi Sakakibara, Satoru Takeshima
Multi Platform Programmer: Outa Sano
Visual Effect Programmer: Satoru Takeshima
Sound Effects Programmer: Masato Nakazawa
Camera System Programmer: Kazuyuki Okada
CG Movie Producer: Keith Palmer
CG Movie Director: Shun Miyanaga
CG Movie Supervisors: Takashi Iizuka, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Hiroshi Nishiyama
CG Movie Production Blur Studio Inc: Tim Miller, Leo Santos, Marlon Nowe, Dan Rice, Kirby Miller, Al Shier, Mandy Sekelsky, Sim Jason, Taylor Tuan, Ngo Cemere, Ozkurt Barrett, Meeker Sid, Moye Seung, Youb "Kull" Shin
CG Movie Production: Remi McGill, Carlos Anguiano, Wim Bien, Jeff Fowler, Mak Koyama, Davy Sab
be, George Schermer, Dave Vallone, Onur Yeldan, Daniel Perez Ferrerira, Jiyoung Hong, Dan Knight, Seung Jae Lee, David Stinnett, Derron Ross, Jon Jordan
CG Movie Production: Sze Chan, Chuck Wojtkiewicz, Sean McNally, Diego Garcia, Amanda Powell, Duane Powell, Pauk Huang, Matt Newell
In-Game Movie Encode: CRI Middleware Co. Ltd., Katsumi Yabuno
Lead Music Composer: Jun Senoue
Japanese Character Voices: Kouji Yusa, Ryuzaburiou Ohotomo, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Kanna, Rumi Ochiai, Taeko Kawata, Taiten Kusunoki, Kenta Miyake, Yuki Masuda, Youko Teppouzuka, Yuri Shiratori, Banjyo Ginga, Yutaka Nakano, Jyunko Kitanishi, Takashi Yoshida, Sayaka Aoki, Chikao Otsuka
English Character Voices: Jason Griffith, Sean Schemmel, Bella Hudson, Andrew Rannells, Marc Thompson, Kathleen Delaney, Amy Palant, Dan Green, Lisa Ortiz, Rebecca Honig, Madeleine Blaustein, Carter Cathcart, David Wills, Amy Birnbaum, Jack Quevas, Mike Pollock
Music Composers: Yutaka Minobe (delfisound inc.), Tomoya Ohtani, Mariko Nanba
Sound Effects: Jun Senoue, Takashdoh Endoh (delfisound inc.), Tatsuya Kousaki, Teruhiko Nakagawa
Sound Designed by: Dolby Digital Pro Logic 2
Music Performance: Crush 40, Powerman 5000, Julien-K, A2, Magna-Fi, Remix Factory
Voice Recording Director: Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Voice Recording Producer: Hiroyuki Inage (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Musicians: Jun Senoue, Takeshi Taneda, Toru Kawmura, Yutaka Minobe, Keiichi Sugiyama, Lee Brotherton (Remix Factory)
Recording Coordinator: Jun Senoue, Stan Katayama, Attic Arcade Inc., Keith Palmer
Recording Engineers: Masahio Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Amir Derakh
Voice Recording Production: 4kids Entertainmaent. inc., Julie Rath, Kristen Thorne, Jason "Rollin" Cushing, Lee Rogers
Webtone Productions: Greg Weber
Voice Files operation: Delfisound Inc, Attic Arcade Inc.
Development Support: Shiro Maekawa, Akinori Nishiyama, Makoto Hirata
Sega Corporation
President: Hisao Oguchi
Consumer Division: Hideki Okamura, Masanao Maeda, Hiroyuki Miyazaki
Marketing: Takeshi Shimizu, Yasushi Yamashita
Public Relations: Kenichi Hashimoto, Yasushi Nagumo
Sales Promotion: Hitoshi Kurosawa
International Business & PD: Yukiko Kato, Shiko Sakai, Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
Retail Sales Manger: Toru Yasuda, Tomohiko Hayashi
Customer Relationship Management: Masahiro Ozeki, Reo Wakabayashi
TEST Department: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Hiroyuki Miyano, Akinobu Koechi
QC Department: Kazuhiko Morii, Yuji Nakamura
Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hisakazu Nakagawa, Masaru Kobayashi, Takashi Nishimura, Colin Restall, Tetsuya Honda
Sega of America, Inc.
COO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Simon Jeffery
Vice President Of Product Development: Bill Petro
Localization Producer: Kevin Frane
Vice President & Entertainment Marketing: Scott A. Steinberg
Senior Brand Manager: Don Mesa
Assisant Product Manager: Yosuke Moriya
Creative Service Manager: Chris Mowry
Public Relations Manager: Erica Roger
QA Project Lead: Shawn Dobbins
Assisant QA Project Lead: Josh Pfeiffer
Sega Europe, Ltd.
CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Mike Hayes
Creative Director: Matthew Woodley
Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head Of Brand Marketing: Helen Nicholas
European PR Manager: Lynn Daniel
Assisant Brand Manager: Claire Brummell
International Brand Manager: Ben Chalmers-Stevens
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Localization Producer: Akiko Uchida
Localization Team: Daniela Kaynert, Brigitte Nadesan, Marta Lois González, Giuseppe Rizzo
QA Manager: Mark LeBreton
QA Supervisor: Darius Sadeghian
QA Team Lead: Julie Metior
Special Thanks: Toshitsugu Kanari, Tomomi Siverman, Mizuki FriedMan, Yuji Uekawa, Masanobu Yamamoto,
Awi Blaire, Teri Higgins, Klayton Vorlick, Demetrius Griffin, Sonja Levinger, Hiroki Hayashi(ESP Guitars), Michelle Silberman(LINE 6), Scott Uchida(Jim Dunlop)