|
|
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | [[Image:Michelle Ruff.jpg|thumb|right|Michelle Ruff]]
| + | {{PersonBob |
| + | | image=Michelle Ruff.jpg |
| + | | birthplace= |
| + | | dob= |
| + | | dod= |
| + | | education= |
| + | }} |
| '''Michelle Suzanne Ruff''' (Born September 27, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American voice actress known for her work in anime and video games. She currently provides the voice for [[Cream the Rabbit]] since 2010. | | '''Michelle Suzanne Ruff''' (Born September 27, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan) is an American voice actress known for her work in anime and video games. She currently provides the voice for [[Cream the Rabbit]] since 2010. |
| | | |
− | ==Notable roles== | + | ==Roles== |
− | === Anime ===
| + | * ''[[Sonic Free Riders]]'' (2010) - Cream the Rabbit |
− | {{multicol|
| + | * ''[[Sonic Colours (Nintendo DS)|Sonic Colours]]'' (2010) - Cream the Rabbit |
− | * ''Angel Tales'' - Ran the Goldfish | + | * ''[[Sonic Generations]]'' (2011) - Cream the Rabbit |
− | * ''Ai Yori Aoshi'' - Aoi Sakuraba | + | * ''[[Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games]]'' (2011) - Cream the Rabbit |
− | * ''Akira (film)'' - Kaori (Animaze dub)
| + | * ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games]]'' (2013) - Cream the Rabbit |
− | * ''Battle B-Daman'' - Marilyn
| + | * ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' (2016) - Cream the Rabbit (uncredited) |
− | * ''Bleach'' - Rukia Kuchiki, Mahana Natsui
| + | * ''[[sega:Bleach: The Blade of Fate|Bleach: The Blade of Fate]]'' (2006) - Rukia Kuchiki |
− | * ''Blue Dragon'' - Kluke
| + | * ''[[sega:Bleach: Shattered Blade|Bleach: Shattered Blade]]'' (2006) - Rukia Kuchiki |
− | * ''Brigadoon: Marin & Melan'' - Moe
| + | * ''[[sega:Bleach: Dark Souls|Bleach: Dark Souls]]'' (2007) - Rukia Kuchiki |
− | * ''Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran'' - Myao
| + | * ''[[sega:Bleach: The 3rd Phantom|Bleach: The 3rd Phantom]]'' (2008) - Rukia Kuchiki |
− | * ''Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2'' - Tomoyo Daidouji | |
− | * ''Code Geass:'' - Euphemia Li Britannia, Lelouch Lamperouge (child), Arthur (the cat), Mutsuke Minase
| |
− | * ''Chobits'' - Chi, Elda, Freya | |
− | * ''Daphne in the Brilliant Blue'' - Shizuka Hayama
| |
− | * ''DearS'' - Miu
| |
− | * ''DeVedasy'' - Naoki Matsudo
| |
− | * ''Di Gi Charat'' - Rabi~en~Rose (Hikaru Usada)
| |
− | * ''Digimon Frontier'' - Zoe Orimoto/Kazemon/Zephyrmon
| |
− | * ''Digimon Tamers'' - Lopmon, Antylamon
| |
− | * ''Digimon Data Squad'' - Michelle Crier
| |
− | * ''Makai Senki Disgaea'' - Etna
| |
− | * ''.hack//Liminality'' - Mai Minase
| |
− | * ''Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure'' - Mitsuki Sanada
| |
− | * ''Duel Masters 2.0'' - Yumama
| |
− | * ''Durarara!!'' - Anri Sonohara
| |
− | * ''Fighting Spirit'' - Mari Iimura
| |
− | * ''Gad Guard'' - Aiko Mary Harmony
| |
− | * ''Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo'' - Eugenie Danglars
| |
− | * ''Gate Keepers'' - Kaoru Konoe
| |
− | * ''Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex'' - Togusa's wife
| |
− | * ''Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Solid State Society'' - Tachikoma, Togusa's Wife | |
− | * ''Great Teacher Onizuka'' - Urumi Kanzaki
| |
− | * ''Girls Bravo'' - Miharu Sena Kanaka
| |
− | * ''Gun Sword'' - Carmen99
| |
− | * ''Gurren Lagann'' - Yoko Littner
| |
− | * ''Hanaukyo Maid Team'' - Konoe Tsurugi
| |
− | * ''Hand Maid May'' - Kasumi Tani
| |
− | * ''Idaten Jump'' - Yuki
| |
− | * ''IGPX'' Microseries - Suzaku
| |
− | * ''IGPX'' TV Series - Elisa Doolittle
| |
− | * ''Jungle De Ikou'' - Nami
| |
− | * ''Kannazuki no Miko'' - Chikane Himemiya
| |
− | * ''Koi Kaze'' -Kaname Chidori
| |
− | * ''Kyo Kara Maoh!'' - Anissina von Karbelnikoff
| |
− | * ''Last Exile'' - Alvis E. Hamilton, Tatiana Wisla
| |
− | * ''Le Portrait de Petit Cossette'' - Cossette d'Auvergne
| |
− | * ''Di_Gi_Charat: Leave it to Piyoko'' - Rabi~en~Rose (Hikaru Usada)
| |
− | * ''A Little Snow Fairy Sugar'' - Saga Bergman
| |
− | * ''Love Hina'' - Nyamo Namo | |
− | * ''Lupin III'' - Fujiko Mine (Geneon)
| |
− | * ''Lucky ? Star'' - Tsukasa Hiiragi, Minami Iwasaki
| |
− | * ''Marmalade Boy'' - Miki Koishikawa, additional voices
| |
− | * ''MÄR'' - Snow/Koyuki
| |
− | * ''Mega Man Star Force'' - Hope Stelar
| |
− | * ''The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya'' - Yuki Nagato, Miyuki Enomoto
| |
− | * ''The Melody of Oblivion'' - (voice of) the Melody of Oblivion
| |
− | * ''Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn'' - Mihiro Oiwakken
| |
− | * ''Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team'' (Under the alias of Georgette Rose) - Kiki Rosita
| |
− | * ''Naruto'' - Orochimaru's female body, Sasame Fuma, various | |
− | * ''Naruto Shippuden'' - Matsuri
| |
− | * ''Omishi Magical Theater: Risky Safety'' - Safety/Mrs. Adachi
| |
− | * ''Onegai Teacher'' - Koishi Herikawa
| |
− | * ''Onegai Twins'' - Koishi Herikawa
| |
− | * ''Paranoia Agent'' - Tsukiko Sagi
| |
− | * ''Candidate for Goddess'' - Kizna Towryk
| |
− | * ''Please Teacher!'' - Koishi Herikawa
| |
− | * ''Puppet Princess'' - Princess Rangiku, Miruru
| |
− | * ''Rave Master'' - Elie
| |
− | * ''Rurouni Kenshin'' - Sekihara Tae, Sanjou Tsubame
| |
− | * ''Samurai Champloo'' - Yatsuha
| |
− | * ''Samurai Girl: Real Bout High School'' - Hitomi Yuuki
| |
− | * ''Scrapped Princess'' - Winia Chester
| |
− | * ''S-CRY-ed'' - Ayase Tarada, Keika, Additional Voices
| |
− | * ''Stellvia'' - Yayoi Fujisawa
| |
− | * ''Street Fighter IV'' - Crimson Viper
| |
− | * ''Trigun'' - Lina
| |
− | * ''Tokko'' - Ryoko Ibuki
| |
− | * ''Tsukihime, Lunar Legend'' - Arcueid Brunestud
| |
− | * ''Vandread'' - Belvedere Coco
| |
− | * ''Wild Arms: Twilight Venom'' - Laila/Gina Angel/Goddess
| |
− | * ''Witch Hunter Robin'' - Yurika Doujima
| |
− | * ''Wolf's Rain'' - Leara
| |
− | * ''X-TV'' - Kotori Monou
| |
− | * ''Zatch Bell!'' - Naomi, Marylou, Hyde, Sugino, Princess Marie, Nana Baba, Ivy, Additional Voices
| |
− | * ''Zenki'' - Chiaki Enno
| |
− | }}
| |
− | | |
− | === Non anime ===
| |
− | * ''The Oblongs'' - Yvette Ann Rebee Debbie
| |
− | * ''Kung Fu Panda'' - Baby Tai Lung
| |
− | * ''Zentrix'' - Megan
| |
− | | |
− | === Movie roles ===
| |
− | {{multicol|
| |
− | * ''Digimon Frontier: Island of the Lost Digimon'' - Zoe Orimoto/Kazemon
| |
− | * ''Over the Hedge'' - Additional voices
| |
− | * ''Mobile Suit Gundam F91'' - Cecily Fairchild/Berah Ronah
| |
− | * ''Bleach: Memories of Nobody'' - Rukia Kuchiki
| |
− | * ''Bleach: The Diamond Dust Rebellion'' - Rukia Kuchiki | |
− | * ''Bleach: Fade to Black'' - Rukia Kuchiki, Dark Rukia
| |
− | * ''Resident Evil: Degeneration'' - Rani Chawla | |
− | * ''Sakura Wars: The Movie'' - Sumire Kanzaki
| |
− | * ''Street Fighter Alpha: The Movie'' - Sakura Kasugano
| |
− | * ''Street Fighter Alpha Generations'' - Sakura Kasugano
| |
− | * ''Zenon: The Zequel'' - Announcer on PA system
| |
− | * ''Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children'' - Additional Voices
| |
− | * ''Tale of Despereaux'' - voice
| |
− | }}
| |
− | | |
− | === Video games ===
| |
− | {{multicol|
| |
− | * ''.hack//Infection'' - Additional voices
| |
− | * ''.hack//Mutation'' - Additional voices
| |
− | * ''.hack//Outbreak'' - Additional voices
| |
− | * ''.hack//Quarantine'' - Additional voices
| |
− | * ''Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos'' - Keri (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Armored Core: For Answer'' - Fiona Jarnefeldt (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny'' - Viese Blanchimont (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm'' - Iris Fortner (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Atelier Rorona: Alchemist of Arland'' - Astrid (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Baroque'' - Alice, Thummim (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger'' - Carl Clover (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''BlazBlue: Continuum Shift'' - Carl Clover (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Bleach: Dark Souls'' - Rukia Kuchiki
| |
− | * ''Bleach: Shattered Blade'' - Rukia Kuchiki | |
− | * ''Bleach: The 3rd Phantom'' - Rukia Kuchiki
| |
− | * ''Castlevania: Dracula X Chronicles'' - Maria Renard (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia'' - Shanoa (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Castlevania Judgment'' - Shanoa (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Cy Girls'' - Ice
| |
− | * ''Cross Edge'' - Etna (uncredited), Aurica Nestmille
| |
− | * ''Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII'' - Incidental Characters
| |
− | * ''Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories'' - Etna (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Disgaea 3: Absence of Justice'' - Etna, Salvatore the Great (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Drakengard'' - Arioch (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dragoneer's Aria'' - Mary Murphy (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 4'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 4#Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires|Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 4#Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends|Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 5'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 5#Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires|Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Dynasty Warriors 5#Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends|Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Eureka Seven vol.1: New Wave'' - Ruri (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision'' - Ruri (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Fragile Dreams: Farewell Ruins of the Moon'' - Additional Voices
| |
− | * ''Grandia III'' - Miranda (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu'' - Mahbu
| |
− | * ''Luminous Arc'' - Saki, Claire (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Luminous Arc 2'' - Fatima
| |
− | * ''Lunar: Silver Star Harmony'' - Jessica Alkirk, Phacia (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King'' - Fujiko Mine
| |
− | * ''Magna Carta II'' - Zephie (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Odin Sphere'' - Velvet (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Operation Darkness'' - Additional voices (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Prinny: Can I Really Be the Hero?'' - Etna (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Rave Master'' - Elie
| |
− | * ''Rumble Roses XX'' - Reiko Hinomoto / Rowdy Reiko (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''SD Gundam Force: Showdown!'' - Sayla
| |
− | * ''Shadow Hearts: Covenant'' - '''Alice Elliot'''/Ouka (credited as Georgette Rose)
| |
− | * ''Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3'' - Yukari Takeba (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Sonic the Hedgehog (series)'' - [[Cream the Rabbit]] (2010 - present)
| |
− | * ''Soul Calibur IV'' - Kamikirimusi/Custom Female Voice #2 (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Spectrobes'' - Jeena (Webisodes, Spectrobes:Origins)
| |
− | * ''Star Ocean: Till the End of Time'' - Sophia Esteed, Ameena Leffeld (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Street Fighter IV'' - Crimson Viper
| |
− | * ''Suikoden IV'' - Paula (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Tales of Vesperia'' - Rita Mordio (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology'' - Rutee Katrea (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''The Last Remnant'' - Glenys, Additional leaders
| |
− | * ''Time Hollow'' - Ashley Threet (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Trinity Universe'' - Etna
| |
− | * ''Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria'' - Alicia (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Warriors Orochi'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Warriors Orochi 2'' - Sun Shang Xiang, Zhen Ji, (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Wild Arms 5'' - Avril Vent Fleur (uncredited)
| |
− | * ''Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone'' - Kylier (uncredited)<ref>
| |
− | * ''Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury'' - Naomi, Hyde, Sugino
| |
− | }}
| |
− | | |
− | === Other roles ===
| |
− | * ''Adventures in Voice Acting'' - Herself
| |
| | | |
| ==External links== | | ==External links== |
Line 192: |
Line 27: |
| *[http://animedream.com/specials/michelleruff/interview_michelleruff.shtml Michelle Ruff] Interview on Anime Dream | | *[http://animedream.com/specials/michelleruff/interview_michelleruff.shtml Michelle Ruff] Interview on Anime Dream |
| | | |
− | [[Category: Voice Actors|Ruff, Michelle]] | + | ==References== |
| + | <references /> |
| + | [[Category:English game voice actors]] |