|
|
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) |
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | ==Voice actors==
| + | #REDIRECT [[sega:Shadow the Hedgehog/Production credits]] |
− | {|class="wikitable"
| |
− | |-
| |
− | !Role
| |
− | !English Voice Actor
| |
− | !Japanese Voice Actor
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Shadow the Hedgehog]]
| |
− | |[[Jason Griffith]]
| |
− | |[[Kōji Yusa]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Black Doom]]
| |
− | |[[Sean Schemmel]]
| |
− | |[[Ryūzaburō Ōtomo]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Sonic the Hedgehog]]
| |
− | |[[Jason Griffith]]
| |
− | |[[Jun'ichi Kanemaru]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Miles "Tails" Prower]]
| |
− | |[[Amy Palant]]
| |
− | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Knuckles the Echidna]]
| |
− | |[[Dan Green]]
| |
− | |[[Nobutoshi Canna]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Rouge the Bat]]
| |
− | |[[Caren Manuel|Kathleen Delaney]]
| |
− | |[[Rumi Ochiai]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Amy Rose]]
| |
− | |[[Lisa Ortiz]]
| |
− | |[[Taeko Kawata]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[E-123 Omega]]
| |
− | |[[Jeff Kramer]]
| |
− | |[[Taiten Kusunoki]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Vector the Crocodile]]
| |
− | |[[Carter Cathcart]]
| |
− | |[[Kenta Miyake]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Espio the Chameleon]]
| |
− | |[[David Wills]]
| |
− | |[[Yūki Masuda]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Charmy Bee]]
| |
− | |[[Amy Birnbaum]]
| |
− | |[[Yōko Teppōzuka]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Maria Robotnik]]
| |
− | |[[Rebecca Handler]]
| |
− | |[[Yuri Shiratori]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[G.U.N. Commander]]
| |
− | |[[Marc Thompson]]
| |
− | |[[Banjō Ginga]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |The President
| |
− | |[[Maddie Blaustein]]
| |
− | |[[Yutaka Nakano]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |Secretary
| |
− | |[[Bella Hudson]]
| |
− | |[[Junko Kitanishi]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |G.U.N. Soldiers
| |
− | |[[Andrew Rannells]]
| |
− | |[[Takashi Yoshida]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Cream the Rabbit]]
| |
− | |[[Rebecca Handler]]
| |
− | |[[Sayaka Aoki]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Cheese]]/Additional [[Chao]]
| |
− | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]]
| |
− | |[[Ryō Hirohashi]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Dr. Eggman]]
| |
− | |[[Mike Pollock]]
| |
− | |[[Chikao Ōtsuka]]
| |
− | |-
| |
− | |[[Gerald Robotnik]]
| |
− | |[[Mike Pollock]]
| |
− | |[[Chikao Ōtsuka]]
| |
− | |}
| |
− | | |
− | ==Production Credits==
| |
− | Executive Producer: [[Hisao Oguchi]]<br>
| |
− | Producer: [[Yuji Naka]]<br>
| |
− | Director: [[Takashi Iizuka]]<br>
| |
− | Art Director: [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]]<br>
| |
− | Lead Programmer: [[Takeshi Sakakibara]]<br>
| |
− | Lead Game Designer: [[Takashi Iizuka]]<br>
| |
− | Sound Director: [[Jun Senoue]]<br>
| |
− | Player Character Programmer: Mitsuru Takahashi<br>
| |
− | Character Designers: [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], [[Nobuhiko Honda]], [[Takahiro Kudo]]<br>
| |
− | Motion System Programmer: Satoru Takeshima<br>
| |
− | Character Motion Designer: [[Atsushi Saito]]<br>
| |
− | Level Designers: [[Takashi Iizuka]], [[Hirono Sato]], [[Asahiko Kikuchi]], [[Eitaro Toyoda]]<br>
| |
− | Action Stage Programmers: Masato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, [[Tomoyuki Naito]]<br>
| |
− | Field Art Director: [[Hiroshi Nishiyama]]<br>
| |
− | Field Artists: [[Michikazu Tamamura]], Hiroshi Kanazawa, [[Takahiro Kudo]]<br>
| |
− | Field Object Artists: [[Daizo Kinoshita]], [[Soosa Kim]], Brad Wagner<br>
| |
− | Enemy Game Designer: Yu Ohmura<br>
| |
− | Enemy Artists: [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], [[Ai Ikeda]]<br>
| |
− | Enemy Programmer: Motoyoshi Sato<br>
| |
− | Boss Enemy Programmers: Satoru Takeshima, Mitsuru Takahashi, [[Tomoyuki Naito]], Motoyoshi Sato<br>
| |
− | Weapon Artists: [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], Brad Wagner, Elena Macomber, [[Nobuhiko Honda]]<br>
| |
− | Weapon Programmer: Mitsuru Takahashi<br>
| |
− | Scenario Writer: [[Takashi Iizuka]]<br>
| |
− | Event Scene Director: [[Shun Miyanaga]]<br>
| |
− | Event Scene Artists: [[Atsushi Saito]], [[Ai Ikeda]]<br>
| |
− | Story Event Programmer: [[Takeshi Sakakibara]]<br>
| |
− | Menu Screen Artist: Elena Macomber<br>
| |
− | Menu Screen Programmers: [[Takeshi Sakakibara]], Satoru Takeshima<br>
| |
− | Multi Platform Programmer: [[Outa Sano]]<br>
| |
− | Visual Effect Programmer: Satoru Takeshima<br>
| |
− | Sound Effects Programmer: [[Masato Nakazawa]]<br>
| |
− | Camera System Programmer: Kazuyuki Okada<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Producer: [[Keith Palmer]]<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Director: [[Shun Miyanaga]]<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Supervisors: [[Takashi Iizuka]], [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], [[Hiroshi Nishiyama]]<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Production Blur Studio Inc: Tim Miller, Leo Santos, Marlon Nowe, Dan Rice, Kirby Miller, Al Shier, Mandy Sekelsky, Sim Jason, Taylor Tuan, Ngo Cemere, Ozkurt Barrett, Meeker Sid, Moye Seung, Youb "Kull" Shin<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Production: Remi McGill, Carlos Anguiano, Wim Bien, Jeff Fowler, Mak Koyama, Davy Sab
| |
− | be, George Schermer, Dave Vallone, Onur Yeldan, Daniel Perez Ferrerira, Jiyoung Hong, Dan Knight, Seung Jae Lee, David Stinnett, Derron Ross, Jon Jordan<br>
| |
− | CG Movie Production: Sze Chan, Chuck Wojtkiewicz, Sean McNally, Diego Garcia, Amanda Powell, Duane Powell, Pauk Huang, Matt Newell<br>
| |
− | In-Game Movie Encode: [[CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.]], [[Katsumi Yabuno]]<br>
| |
− | Lead Music Composer: [[Jun Senoue]]<br>
| |
− | Japanese Character Voices: [[Kouji Yusa]], [[Ryūzaburō Ōtomo|Ryuzaburou Ohotomo]], [[Jun'ichi Kanemaru]], [[Ryo Hirohashi]], [[Nobutoshi Kanna]], [[Rumi Ochiai]], [[Taeko Kawata]], Taiten Kusunoki, Kenta Miyake, Yuki Masuda, [[Yōko Teppōzuka|Youko Teppouzuka]], Yuri Shiratori, Banjyo Ginga, Yutaka Nakano, Jyunko Kitanishi, Takashi Yoshida, [[Sayaka Aoki]], [[Chikao Otsuka]]<br>
| |
− | English Character Voices: [[Jason Griffith]], [[Sean Schemmel]], [[Amy Palant]], [[Dan Green]], [[Kathleen Delaney]], [[Lisa Ortiz]], Jeff Kramer, [[Carter Cathcart]], [[David Wills]], [[Amy Birnbaum]], [[Rebecca Honig]], [[Marc Thompson]], [[Madeleine Blaustein]], [[Bella Hudson]], [[Andrew Rannells]], [[Mike Pollock]]<br>
| |
− | Music Composers: [[Yutaka Minobe]] (delfisound inc.), [[Tomoya Ohtani]], [[Mariko Nanba]]<br>
| |
− | Sound Effects: [[Jun Senoue]], Takashdoh Endoh (delfisound inc.), [[Tatsuya Kousaki]], [[Teruhiko Nakagawa]]<br>
| |
− | Sound Designed by: Dolby Digital Pro Logic 2<br>
| |
− | Music Performance: [[Crush 40]], [[Powerman 5000]], [[Julien-K]], [[A2]], [[Magna-Fi]], [[Remix Factory]]<br>
| |
− | Voice Recording Director: [[Eriko Kimura]] (TOHOKUSHINSHA)<br>
| |
− | Voice Recording Producer: [[Hiroyuki Inage]] (TOHOKUSHINSHA)<br>
| |
− | Musicians: [[Jun Senoue]], Takeshi Taneda, Toru Kawmura, [[Yutaka Minobe]], [[Keiichi Sugiyama]], [[Lee Brotherton]] ([[Remix Factory]])<br>
| |
− | Recording Coordinator: [[Jun Senoue]], [[Stan Katayama]], Attic Arcade Inc., [[Keith Palmer]]<br>
| |
− | Recording Engineers: Masahio Fukuhara, [[Stan Katayama]], Amir Derakh<br>
| |
− | Voice Recording Production: 4kids Entertainmaent. inc., Julie Rath, Kristen Thorne, Jason "Rollin" Cushing, Lee Rogers<br>
| |
− | Webtone Productions: Greg Weber<br>
| |
− | Voice Files operation: Delfisound Inc, Attic Arcade Inc.<br>
| |
− | Development Support: [[Shiro Maekawa]], [[Akinori Nishiyama]], Makoto Hirata<br>
| |
− | | |
− | ===Sega Corporation===
| |
− | President: Hisao Oguchi<br>
| |
− | Consumer Division: [[Hideki Okamura]], [[Masanao Maeda]], [[Hiroyuki Miyazaki]]<br>
| |
− | Marketing: Takeshi Shimizu, Yasushi Yamashita<br>
| |
− | Public Relations: Kenichi Hashimoto, Yasushi Nagumo<br>
| |
− | Sales Promotion: Hitoshi Kurosawa<br>
| |
− | International Business & PD: Yukiko Kato, Shiko Sakai, Tatsuyuki Miyazaki<br>
| |
− | Retail Sales Manger: Toru Yasuda, Tomohiko Hayashi<br>
| |
− | Customer Relationship Management: Masahiro Ozeki, Reo Wakabayashi<br>
| |
− | TEST Department: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Hiroyuki Miyano, Akinobu Koechi<br>
| |
− | QC Department: Kazuhiko Morii, Yuji Nakamura<br>
| |
− | Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hisakazu Nakagawa, Masaru Kobayashi, Takashi Nishimura, Colin Restall, Tetsuya Honda<br>
| |
− | | |
− | ===Sega of America, Inc.===
| |
− | COO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
| |
− | President/COO: [[Simon Jeffery]]<br>
| |
− | Vice President Of Product Development: Bill Petro<br>
| |
− | Localization Producer: Kevin Frane<br>
| |
− | Vice President & Entertainment Marketing: Scott A. Steinberg<br>
| |
− | Senior Brand Manager: Don Mesa<br>
| |
− | Assisant Product Manager: Yosuke Moriya<br>
| |
− | Creative Service Manager: Chris Mowry<br>
| |
− | Public Relations Manager: Erica Roger<br>
| |
− | QA Project Lead: Shawn Dobbins<br>
| |
− | Assisant QA Project Lead: Josh Pfeiffer<br>
| |
− | | |
− | ===Sega Europe, Ltd.===
| |
− | CEO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
| |
− | President/COO: [[Mike Hayes]]<br>
| |
− | Creative Director: Matthew Woodley<br>
| |
− | Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight<br>
| |
− | Head Of Brand Marketing: Helen Nicholas<br>
| |
− | European PR Manager: Lynn Daniel<br>
| |
− | Assisant Brand Manager: Claire Brummell<br>
| |
− | International Brand Manager: Ben Chalmers-Stevens<br>
| |
− | Development Director: Gary Dunn<br>
| |
− | Localization Producer: Akiko Uchida<br>
| |
− | Localization Team: Daniela Kaynert, Brigitte Nadesan, Marta Lois González, Giuseppe Rizzo<br>
| |
− | QA Manager: Mark LeBreton<br>
| |
− | QA Supervisor: Darius Sadeghian<br>
| |
− | QA Team Lead: Julie Metior<br>
| |
− | Special Thanks: Toshitsugu Kanari, Tomomi Siverman, Mizuki FriedMan, [[Yuji Uekawa]], [[Masanobu Yamamoto]],
| |
− | Awi Blaire, Teri Higgins, Klayton Vorlick, Demetrius Griffin, Sonja Levinger, Hiroki Hayashi(ESP Guitars), Michelle Silberman(LINE 6), Scott Uchida(Jim Dunlop)<br>
| |
− | | |
− | [[Category:Credits]]
| |