Actions

Sonic Unleashed credits

From Sonic Retro

Voice actors

Role English Japanese
Sonic the Hedgehog Jason Griffith Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Sonic the Werehog Jason Griffith Tomokazu Seki
Chip Anthony Salerno Ryoko Shiraishi
Dr. Eggman Mike Pollock Chikao Ōtsuka
Miles "Tails" Prower Amy Palant Ryo Hirohashi
Amy Rose Lisa Ortiz Taeko Kawata
Professor Pickle Dan Green Chō

Production Credits (PS3 & Xbox 360 Version)

SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE Development Team

Producer: Akinori Nishiyama
Director/Game Design Lead: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Lead Field Artist: Makoto Yonezu
Field Artists: Kazuko Ito, Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irude, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Keiko Suzuki, Yousuke Kimura, Yoshihisa Narita
Technical Artist: Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic, Inc.)
Lead Character Artist: Shinkichi Tanahashi
Character Artist: Hitomi Nagao
Lead Enemy/Boss Artist: Keisuke Watanabe
Enemy/Boss Artists: Ken Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara
Lead Character Animators: Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentaro Niina
Character Animators: Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Hideki Yano
Visual Effects Artists: Yasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda
Menu/HUD Artist: Yusuke Ikeda
Lead Cut Scene Artist: Tamotsu Kushibe
Cut Scene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Murakami, Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kyosei Masaki (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic, Inc.)
Technical Artist: Yusuke Kashiwagi
Publicity Artwork: Yuji Uekawa, Sachiko Kawamura
Web Design: Mayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi
Artist Special Thanks: Satoshi Sakai, Daisuke Sato, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Hujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake
Lead Planner: Takao Hirabayashi
Daytime Level Designers: Masayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada
Nighttime Level Designers: Takao Hirabayashi, Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsuka
Combat System Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Village Director: Takako Nagase
Village Planners: Daisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa
Menu/HUD Designer: Takako Nagase
Boss Game Designer: Eitaro Toyoda
Level Design Special Thanks: Takashi Iizuka, Shun Nakamura
Lead Programmers: Makoto Suzuki, Takaaki Saito
Senior Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Takuma Komatsu
Player Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kim Sung Hoon
Enemy Programmers: Masato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita
Object Programmers: Tomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa
Boss Programmers: Kouichi Nomura, Tomoyuki Naito, Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohhira, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato
Village Programmers: Kentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto
Sequence Programmer: Satoru Takeshima
Menu/HUD Programmer: Naohide Shiga
Tornado Minigame Programmer: Yuji Watanabe
Shader Programmers: Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai
Development Support Programmers: Takateru Kirino, Takashi Kuboki, Masahiro Ukai

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Technical Director: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Graphic Engine Programmers: Takaaki Saito, Koji Ogino, Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine
Game Framework Programmer: Hiroshi Iwasaki
Tool Programmers: Nobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa
AI System Programmer: Takateru Ohyama
System Programmers: Naoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsuura

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

Producer: Takeshi Itou
Line Producer: Naoko Ajiro
Director: Shinji Aramaki
Art Director: Tomokazu Takahashi
Head of Layout: Kengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himukai
Character Modeling Supervisor: Jun Masuda
Sets & Props Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi
Character Setup Supervisor: Kei Miyamoto
Animation Supervisor: Jiro Yamagishi
Effect Supervisor Masayuki Tanaka
Sequence Supervisor: Takuya Hada
Director of R&D: Jun Saito
Tools Development Supervisor: Seymour Wakisaka
Production Manager: Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda

  • Pre-Production

Artist: Minoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita

  • Art Department

Lead Concept Artist: Shinji Usui
Concept Artist: Noriaki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Artist: Naomi Tsujishita, Masanori Takimoto

  • Character Modeling Department

Lead Artist: Kenichi Nishida
Artist: Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ota, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yang

  • Sets & Props Modeling Department

Lead Artist: Yoshihiro Hanada
Artist: Kazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Takeshi Hoshino, Naoto Kawaguchi

  • Character Setup Department

Lead Artist: Kiminori Kusano
Artist: Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa

  • Animation Department

Artist: Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita, Tomokazu Sakamoto

  • Effects Department

Artist: Shuntaro Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura, Haruko Ohyama

  • Lighting Department

Artist: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase

  • Software Development

Software Engineer: Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui, Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Centro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corporation)
Technical Researcher: Mio Tagiri

  • System Administration

Lead System Administrator: Yuji Umeki
System Administrator: Toru Iwata, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino

  • Matte Painting

Artist: Kazumasa Uchio

  • Colza Design

Artist: Rieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Sound Director & Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba

Musicians

Drums: Hideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi
Percussion: Yuki Sugawara
Electric Bass: Ichiro Fujiya, Takeshi Taneda, Takumi "FIRE" Matsuda
Wood Bass: Makoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Café Manouche)
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Maccaferri Guitars: Shinji Kawase (Café Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Café Manouche)
Piano: Takahito Eguchi, Yutaka Minobe
Keyboard: Tadashi Otsubo
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Vibraphone: Marie Oishi
1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki
2nd Violin: Yasunao Ishida
3rd Violin: Kiyo Kido
4th Violin: Yuriko Mori
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yasarou Choumei
1st Trumpet: Koji Nishimura
2nd Trumpet & Brass Arrangement: Masahiro Kobayashi
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Saxophone (Baritone, Tenor, Alto, Soprano): Yoshinari Takegami
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa
Erhu: Kanae Nozawa
Blues Harp: Nobuo Yagi
Gamelan: Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Recording Directors: Sega Digital Studio Session, Tadashi Otsubo (New York Session), Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc.)
Recording & Mixing Engineers: Daiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistant Engineers: Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei Kasuya (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki (Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tohru Kumade (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed at: Attic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, U.S.A), Onkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Del-Rey Studio (Lost Angeles, U.S.A), Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Vocal Tracks Coordinator: Jun Senoue
Legal Staff: Adam Pendlebury
Mastering Engineer: Tetsuya Yamamoto
Mastering at avex Studio

Game Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor: Tatsuya Kouzaki
Sound Editors: Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department

  • RedAJ Sound

Supervisor Sound Editor: Eiji "AJ" Nakamura
Sound Editors: Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa
Kenichi "KEN" Saito
Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda

  • Sound Plant

Sound Design & Mixing Engineer: Kazutaka Someya
Assistant Engineers: Kazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co.,Ltd
Special Thanks: Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnemann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade, inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (wavemaster inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi, Shinobu Yokota, Ai Miura

  • "Endless Possibility"

Performed by Jaret Reddick of Bowling For Soup
Music & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani
Lyrics by Jaret Reddick

    • Vocals: Jaret Reddick
    • Chorus: Erik Chandler
    • Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
    • Bass: Takeshi Taneda
    • Drums: Masayuki Muraishi
    • Programming: Tomoya Ohtani

Drums & Bass recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Towerside Studio, Tokyo
Guitars recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Sound Crew Studio, Tokyo
Vocal tracks recorded by Stan Katayama at Jungle Room Studio in Los Angeles
Mixed by Yoshitada Miya at Sega Digital Studio, Tokyo
Jaret Reddick & Erik Chandler Appear Courtesy of Jive Records

  • "Dear My Friend"

Performed by Brent Cash
Music by Mariko Nanba
Lyrics by Candie Y
Arranged by Takahito Eguchi
Co-Arranged by Mariko Nanba

    • Vocals: Brent Cash
    • Chorus: Yoshihiko Chino, marhy
    • Acoustic Piano & Programming: Takahito Eguchi
    • Acoustic Guitar: Naganori Sakakibara
    • Strings: "Dainensei" Muroya Strings

Vocal tracks recorded by Stan Katayama at The Del-Rey Studio in Los Angeles
Recorded by Daiei Matsumoto at Onkio Hau Studio, Tokyo
Mixed by Daiei Matsumoto at Studio Blan, Tokyo
Brent Cash Appears Courtesy of Marina Records

  • "The World Adventure"

Performed by the Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Music by Tomoya Ohtani
Orchestrated by Takahito Eguchi

    • Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
    • Conductor: Koji Haijima
    • Music Preparation: Kaoruko Iwase
    • Orchestra Production Manager: Iori Iwasaki
    • Recorded by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Sound City Studio, Tokyo
    • Mixed by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Victor Studio, Tokyo

Sega of China

Makoto Uchida, Katsunori Kosuge

CG Artists: Bao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Yang, Xue Lin, Kong Yuan, Zhang Jing Wen, Ye Jiong, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin
Programmers: Lu Ming, Lian Chao
Coordinators: Miao Miao, Zhang Jin Xuan

Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Human Character Artist: GURIHIRU
Concept art and Lighting Imageboard: AOKI Prod., Massive Black, Inc.

Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.

VP Digital: Brian Sunderlin
Art Director: Scott Spencer
Lead Artist: JP Target
Artist: Ben Roman

CAST

Japanese Character Voices: Junichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Chikao Otsuka, Cho, Tomokazu Seki, Ryoko Shiraishi, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Noboru Yamaguchi, Eisuke Asakura, Etsuko Kato, Go Shinomiya, Tomo Adachi, Miho Hino

  • TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION

Keiichiro Miyoshi, Takuya Ono

English Character Voices: Jason Griffith, Amy Palant, Jay Snider, Mike Pollock, Tony Salerno, Lisa Ortiz, Chris Collet

  • 4Kids Productions, Inc.

Sal Oppedisano, Chris Collet

Polygon Magic, Inc.

Producer: Toshinori Suzuki
Lead CG Artist: Homare Oyamada

Bean Pod Corp.

Producer: Kaori Hara

Digital Media Lab., Inc.

Producer: Masaki Sakai
Director/Creator: Hideaki Sato
Creators: Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo

Anima, Inc.

Producer: Haruyasu Akagi
Production Manager: Kenji Nishino
3D CG Artist: Shinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yuuichirou Ootsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota
Character Animator: Takaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura

Media.Vision Entertainment Inc.

3D CG Artist: Kiyotaka Motoyoshi
Production Manager: Akira Ono
General Manager: Tetsuya Okubo

Sphereframe, Inc.

3D CG Artists: Yoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama

NAC, Inc.

3D CG Artists: Mitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada

DiGi PLANNET CO., LTD.

Director: Ken Aso
3D CG Artists: Yujin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watababe, Tomoyuki Ootuka, Nobuyasu Aihara

Links DigiWorks, Inc.

Producer: Akira Sugiyama
Production Manager: Tetsuya Kobayashi
CG Designers: Atsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shugeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka
Motion Capture Editors: Ryuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza, WONDER, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana

CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.

Movie Encode Engineer: Sasaki Motoo, Yabuno Katsumi

SARUGAKUCHO Inc.

Game Tuning Adviser: Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara

DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.

Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takeshi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka

Special Thanks: Takashi Iizuka, Yojiro Ogawa, Eigo Kasahara, Osamu Ohashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Tetsu Katano, Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata

Sega of America

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President and COO: Simon Jeffery
VP of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP of Product Development: Dave Cobb
Senior Producer, Localization: Patrick Riley
Producer, Localization: Jason Kuo
Associate Producer, Localization: Kevin Frane
VP of Content: John Whitmore
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick
VP of Marketing: Sean Ratcliffe
Senior Director of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Director of Marketing: Don Mesa
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gilbertson
Associate Brand Manager: Ken Balough
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tali Fischer
EVP of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno
Director of Operations: Tom Dudley
Creative Services Manager: Jen Groeling
Associate Production Manager: Heather Lucchetti
Development Services Director: John Merlino
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Keith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
QA Supervisors: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test Lead: Teressa Guest
Assistant Test Lead: Justin Honegger, Matt Girard, Dane Day, Lacey Canton
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Lead: Lawrence Mann
Standards Assistant Leads: Dmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dennis De Bernardi
Standards Testers: Kirstin Coleman, Austin Storms, David Casallas, Colleen Murphy, Alex Ryan, Jesse Bell, Jayson Cook, Kirsten Coleman, Luke McLaughlin
Testers: Nik AhPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeff Campbell, Yuriy Pasko, Nico Brenni, Harold Butchart, Jeff Campbell, Morgan Condict, Dennis Constantino, Carlo Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Goh, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hoppel, Dan Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hyland, Daniel Kato, Marylena LeBlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Nelson, Keith Parris, Yuriy Pasko, German Roverso, Joanna Ralston, John Remigio, Reneil Restauro, Kenny Robinson, Andrew Simmons, John Strine, Camden Tayler, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakili, Rocco Vienna, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Web Design Manager: Mike Dobbins
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya at Inbound Games, Marcella Churchill, Julien Mehlfeld, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminski, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips, Carl Smolka

SEGA Europe Ltd

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Creative Services: Alison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of Operations: Mark Simmons
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle
Operations: Natalie Cooke
Online Marketing Team: Mike Evans, Charlotte Mills, Kevin Eva, James Carson
Legal Counsel: Nicky Boxall, Mark Bennett
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Lois Gonzales
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Ibrahim
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality Testers: Andrew Coulson, Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Chris Arthur, Dan O'Callaghan, David Moore, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jasmine Lillywhite, Jonas Carvell, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Sacha Allari, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Wolschon
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goffredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesi, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Antonio Mendez Clapes, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzilli, Jan Domke, Jonas Barre, Jorge Vilches, Krystiana Gutbub, Luca De Marco, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Maura Melis, Michael Willenborg, Paolo Stanner, Pedro Gonzales, Piero Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Coordinators: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley
Standards Technicians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari

Sega Corporation

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sannabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Takayuki Murata
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hiroki Osawa, Takashi Nishimura
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuuki Takahashi, Akio Saitou, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emi Akimoto
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Makoto Nishino
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi

"SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE(TM)" uses Havok(R).
(C) Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com Inc (or its licensors).
All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

Special Thanks: FontWorksJapan, Inc

The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware

Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Executive Supervisors: Masanao Maeda, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui

Special Thanks to: All staff members and their families

Created by SONICTEAM
Copyright(C)SEGA

Production Credits (Wii & PS2 Version)

Created by Sonic Team
Game Director: Toshiyuki Nagahara
Art Director: Hideaki Moriya
Day Lead Level Designer: Masaaki Yamagiwa
Day Level Designers: Mai Kikuchi, Shouhei Shimokawa, Masanosuke Shimizu, Yuka Kobayashi
Night Level Lead Designer: Minoru Yamazaki
Night Level Designers: Tatsuro Tsumori, Yoshihito Okuno, Kentarou Kiyono, Kyouko Kataoka, Atsushi Kanno, Emiko Sunaga
Lead Scripter: Sayaka Yamato
Scripters: Kohei Iwamoto, Toshihiro Nakagawa, Kuninori Dohno, Hiroaki Yamasaki
Lead Programmer: Naoki Takishita
Lead Conversion Programmer: Hidehiro Bushisue
Programmers: Yohei Okai, Ryusuke Watanabe, Masahiko Hidaka, Fujio Tani, Hitoshi Yamashina, Atsushi Nakano, Hiroki Horiguchi, Mitsutaka Fukuhara, Toru Inoue, Hiroya Hasegawa, Ryosuke Ihara, Kyohei Kakimoto, Yukio Kaneda, Kenichi Koshida, Takaaki Ieki, Hiroki Hayami, Shinya Hironaka, Yuzuru Nakamura, Masatoshi Nakane, Takashi Miyahara, Naohisa Tanimoto
Technical Support: Hiroto Hayashi, Kazuhiro Fumoto, Mito Yoshida, Akira Kanasugi, Noriyuki Tarumi, Toshikazu Kawada, Osamu Ogata, Takashi Ando, Makoto Suzuki
Additional Programming Support: Katsuya Kuramoto
Lead Artist: Daisuke Miyahara
Artists: Seiichi Fudo, Shintaro Washino, Naoki Matsue, Satoshi Takemura, Yuki Yamamoto, Motoki Uehara, Kazuhiro Kohata, Tomomi Kobayashi, Erika Baba, Junji Ihara, Eriko Sato, Masaki Yasumitsu, Tatsumi Harada, Shiho Yabe, Ramu Kato, Yuji Wada, Kumiko Yagura, Takeshi Mitsumoto, Takeshi Mitsumoto, Mitsuhiro Sasatani, Tetsuya Mitomi, Masaya Etou, Takahito Kojima, Aki Kise, Nao Okinaka, Ichiro Yamana
Character Artists: Noriyuki Kitazawa, Megumi Yamashita, Mikio Ohkubo, Hirotaka Ijichi
Lead Animator: Nobuyuki Kuroki
Animators: Kazuhito Takahashi, Akira Kawanari, Keisuke Iwano, Keisuke Tochio
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Miho Hayashi
Visual Effects Artists: Waka Matsuo, Yuichi Tokuda, Naoki Nakashiba
Lead User Interface Artist: Shikana Kimura
User Interface Artists: Haruka Kimoto, Sawa Onishi
Additional Art Support: Kazuhiko Yamamoto

SEGA Development Support

Game Director: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Artists: Tamotsu Kushibe, Makoto Yonezu, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Keisuke Watanabe, Hideki Yano, Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentarou Niina
Lead Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Designers: Takako Nagase, Masayuki Inoue
Lead Programmer: Takaaki Saito
Programmer: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kentaro Tomii, Nobuo Nakagawa, Yusuke Ichiyama
In-game and Opening Movie Concept Art: AOKI Prod., Massive Black Inc., Gentle Giant Studios
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Game Character Design: Illustrators unit Gurihiru
Special Thanks: Kouichi Sakita, Kazuhiro Kawakami, Yuji Nakayama, Makiko Nishimura, Kenjiro Morimoto, Tetsu Katano, Yojiro Ogawa, Masatoshi Nakamura, Yuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kumagai, Yoko Araki, Yuichiro Yamamoto, Shinobu Yokota

Sound Producer & Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba
Sound & Music Scripter: Kenji Kojima

Uses: Havok, Dolby Pro Logic II

Creative Producer: Akinori Nishiyama

Sonic Unleashed
SonicUnleashed title.png

Main page
Maps
Achievements
Downloadable content
Credits
Comparisons


Manuals
Promotional material
Magazine articles
Merchandise


Development
Secrets
Bugs
Hacking guide