Actions

Sonic Generations/Production credits

From Sonic Retro

(Redirected from Sonic Generations credits)

Production Credits (PS3, Xbox 360 and PC Versions)

SONIC GENERATIONS Development Team

Producer: Takashi Iizuka
Director: Hiroshi Miyamoto
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Programming Director: Outa Sano
Lead Game Designer: Yoshinobu Uba
Game Designers: Daisuke Shimizu, Takayuki Okada, Katsuyuki Shigihara, Kanano Yamaguchi, Utako Yoshino, Haruhiko Kashiwazaki, Takamasa Usui
Lead Stage Artist: Yuji Yamaga
Stage Artists: Yoshitaka Miura, Yuki Takahashi, Machiko Koizumi, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Takahiro Suzuki, Daizo Kinoshita, Hisae Jibiki, Youko Amemiya, Naoko Irube, Yuko Furumoto, Masatoshi Yasumura, Kazunori Yomoda, Syunsuke Kato, Yasunari Akiyama, Keiji Takeda, Chie Yagita, Keihan Fujii, Ryoichi Yamagishi, Takeshi Yoshikawa
Lead Character Artist: Shinkichi Tanahashi
Character Artists: Yoshinari Amaike, Masao Tsunoda, Hitomi Nagao, Ryohei Yanase, Ken Kogawa
Lead Character Animator: Kentaro Niina
Character Animators: Ko Ishitoya, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiromasa Yoshida
Lead Cutscene Artist: Tamotsu Kushibe
Cutscene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Kenji Odakura, Yasushi Ogino
Lead SFX Artist: Hideki Yano
SFX Artist: Haruka Yoshida
Lead U.I. Artist: Yusuke Ikeda
U.I. Artist: Shoko Kambe
U.I. Concept Artist: Taro Hino
Technical Artist: Yusuke Kashiwagi
Lead Gameplay Programmer: Masato Nakazawa
Gameplay Programmers: Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita, Hiroki Tokunaga, Naoko Shimura, Masahiro Ukai, Sho Ohhira, Soichi Miyachi
Lead System Programmer: Koji Ogino
System Programmers: Takahiro Nagata, Takeshi Sakakibara, Nobuo Nakagawa, Yuuichi Okazaki, Makoto Suzuki
Technical Supervisor: Tetsu Katano

SEGA of China

Makoto Uchida

Lead Stage Artist: Li Cheng
Stage Artists: Sijin Qiu, Zongwei Zheng, Li Pan, Simin Yang, Xin Tang, Yuyu Fei
Lead Object Artist: Jiong Ye
Object Artist: Jian Jin
Concept Artists: Mingchao Zhang, Xinyue Yu
Coordinators: Takahiro Kudo, Ruming Tao

Neverland Co.,Ltd.

Lead Stage Artists: Shunsuke Takenaka, Takanobu Tsujihata
Stage Artists: Satoshi Ueno, Hitomi Sakuma, Chen Yao, Tomoki Doi, Sayoko Hayashi

Graphinica,inc.

Lead Cutscene Animator: Tomoaki Kaneko
Cutscene Animators: Haruki Kashiwakura, Tadanori Inamura, Satoko Yamamoto, Ayaka Igarashi, Ryuta Ono, Yoko Uemura, Akifumi Baba, Ryo Morinaka, Kentaroh Honma

GART 3DCG STUDIO Inc.

Stage Artists: Hideyasu Ishihara, Takuya Iwata, Tomoaki Uekusa

Sound Director: Jun Senoue
Remix Artists & Composers: Naofumi Hataya, Kenichi Tokoi, Tomoya Ohtani, Circuit Freq., Cash Cash, Crush 40, Richard Jacques Studios, Yutaka Minobe (delfi Sound inc.), Yasufumi Fukuda
Musicians: Ted Poley, Tony Harnell, Takeshi Taneda, Toru Kawamura, Katsuji, Yusaku Tsuchiya, Taka Kawashima, Tommy Mandel, Tony Kadleck, Charles Pillow, Ryan Keberle, Takahito Eguchi, Susumu Nishikawa, Akinori Yamada, MASUO, Crusher Kimura Strings
Recording Engineers: Masahiro Fukuhara, Dave Darlington, Yoshitada Miya, Shigeo Sakurai (Onkio Haus Studio)
Recording Coordinators: Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.), Atsushi "Sushi" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, inc.), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Yukifumi Makino (delfi Sound inc.)
Sound Designer: Tatsuya Kozaki
Cutscene Sound Editors: Tsutomu Sukigara (Anime Sound Production), Shinji Kazama (Anime Sound Production)
Cutscene Sound Engineer: Toshihiro Hayano (delfi Sound inc.)
Special Thanks: Hiroyuki Abe, Kazuhisa Shimonou, Syugo Gouda, Taketeru Kirino, Hiroki Hayashi (ESP Guitars), Yuichi Sugata (ESP Guitars), Fumitaka Shibata (Wave Master inc.), Shigeharu Isoda (Wave Master inc.), Kazuo Koizumi (Wave Master inc.), Zebrahead, Bowling For Soup, Target Entertainment

Writers, Story and Script: Ken Pontac, Warren Graff

Japanese Character Voices: Jun-ichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Canna, Taeko Kawata, Kouji Yusa, Nao Takamori, Daisuke Ono, Sayaka Aoki, Rumi Ochiai, Kenta Miyake, Youko Teppouzuka, Yuki Masuda, Etsuko Kozakura, Takuto Yoshinaga, Chikao Otsuka
Recording Producers: Takuya Ohno, Norifumi Yamada (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Directors: Eriko Kimura, Keiichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording: OMNIBUS JAPAN Inc.
English Character Voices: Roger Craig Smith, Kate Higgins, Mike Pollock, Kyle Hebert, Kirk Thornton, Cindy Robinson, Karen Strassman, Michelle Ruff, Derek Allen, Kent Hampton, David Keefer, Troy Baker, Maggie O'Connor
Voice Production: Studiopolis Inc.
Voice Director: Jack Fletcher
Casting Directors: Jack Fletcher, Joe Moeller, Jamie Simone
Recording Engineers: Suzanne Goldish, Eric Lewis, David Barr
Recording Assistant: Heather Pennington
Dialogue Editors: Suzanne Goldish, Eric Lewis, Elliot Anders
Production Assistants: Sean Kelley, James Lafferty, Chris Eaton
Production Accountant: Laura Lopez
Line Producer: Joe Moeller
French Character Voices: Alexandre Gillet, Marc Bretonnière, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Naïke Fauveau, Sébastien Desjours, Delphine Braillon, Marie Lenoir, Benoît Du Pac, Hervé Grull, Marie Millet, Antoine Nouel, Philippe Roullier, Delphine Braillon
Voice Director: Antoine Nouel
Sound Engineers: Raphaël Monier, Camille Méens
Project Managers: Claire Astorg, Marjorie Nivard
Artistic Manager: Nathalie Sionneau
Audio Managers: Raphael Monier
Localization Manager: Cécile Irlinger
Italian Character Voices: Renato Novara, Aldo Stella, Benedetta Ponticelli, Serena Clerici, Maurizio Merluzzo, Tania de Domenic, Jasmine Laurenti, Riccardo Lombardo, Davide Albano, Alice Bongiorni, Emanuela Pacotto, Silvio Pandolfi, Diego Sabre, Sabrina Bonfitto
Artistic Director: Emanuela Ghignoni
Sound Engineer: Christopher Blake
German Character Voices: Marc Stachel, Hartmut Neugebauer, Anke Kortemeier, Shandra Schadt, Claus-Peter Damitz, Greta Gallisch, Marianne Graffam, Klaus Lochtove, Roland Wolf, Nicole Hannak, Luisa Witzorek, Andreas Hofer, Andi Krösing, Tabea Börner
Sound Engineer: Ilja Köster
Side Voice Director: Michael Hülsmann
Side Project Manager: Olivier Deslandes
Spanish Character Voices: Jonathan López, Francesc Belda, Graciela Molina, Meritxell Ribera, Oscar Muñoz, Carme Ambrós, Ana Vidal, Manel Gimeno, Angel de Gracia, Jenny Rey, Graciela Molina, Daniel Albiach, Alfonso Vallés, Sofía García
Sound Engineer: Carmelo Hurtado
Side Voice Director: Guillermo Reinlein
Side Project Manager: Olivier Deslandes

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.

Movie Director: Takaaki Kise
CG Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi
Animation Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Lighting: Hirokazu Ayukawa
Modeling: Kenichi Nishida, Yoh Amano, Yoshihiro Hanada, Naoto Kawaguchi, Hiroyuki Yagi
Setup: Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation: Yoshimasan Kimura
Effect: Daisuke Satoyoshi
Production Engineer: Takamasa Matsunari
Project Manager: Akira Ito
Movie Producer: Masahito Imamura

SEGA

Localization Manager: Shumpei Hashimoto
Sales: Haruo Imatsu, Kouichi Iino
Marketing: Ruiko Miyamoto, Hitoshi Kurosawa
First Party Manager: Yasushi Yamashita
Public Relations: Yasushi Nagumo, Chikako Hida, Mamoru Kodama, Yusuke Watanabe, Masaya Santo, Syou Nanmoku, Seika Fukuchi
Promotion: Takafumi Ueoro, Teruyuki Kaida, Ikuo Ishizaka
Executive Sales and Marketing: Takeshi Shimizu
Package & Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Yoichi Takahashi, Hiroki Osawa, Masaru Kobayashi, Manual Production, Makoto Nishino
Product Test Managers: Takashi Shoji, Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato
Product Test Lead: Yutaka Kawasaki
Product Testers: Rintarou Furukawa, Toshiaki Matsuda, Hiroki Amano, Masanori Tsuchiya, Atsushi Murayama
QA Department Manager: Seiji Hasegawa
QA Director: Yuji Nakamura
Sonic Character Supervisors: Yuji Uekawa, Eitaro Toyoda
Web: Yuichi Kikuchi

SEGA of America

CEO: Mike Hayes
COO & President: Masanao Maeda
Senior Producer: Yasuhiro Noguchi
Production Support: Sam Mullen, Jason Kuo, Bryant Green
Development Director, International: Patrick Riley
Senior VP of Production: Gary Dunn
Associate Creative Director: John Merlino
Executive VP of Sales and Marketing: Alan Pritchard
Senior VP of Publishing and Content: Rob Lightner
Publishing Manager: Katrin Darolle
Senior Director of Marketing: Darren Williams
Director of Marketing: Marcella Churchill
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gilbertson
Associate Brand Manager: Aaron Webber
Manager, Consumer Research: Melissa O'Farrell
Senior Public Relations Manager: Kerstin Mueller
Public Relations Manager: Thu Nguyen
Media and Events: Teri Higgins
Director of Creative Services: Jen Groeling
Production Manager: Mary Disbrow
Advertising Production Specialist: Jacqueline Lee
Graphic Designer: Marco Garcia
First Party Manager: Sarah Elliott
First Party Specialist: Queenie Magsakay
Senior Director of Sales: Keith Gerhardt
Senior Director of Sales Operations: Laurie Mendez
Director of Channel Marketing: Scott Lambrecht
Manager of Channel Programs: Anna Nguyen
Senior Operations Manager: Tom Dudley
Senior Purchasing Coordinator: Lu Luna
Inventory and Materials Coordinator: Andy Navarro
Licensing Manager: Cindy Chau
Senior Web Producer: Shawn Storc
Lead Flash Developer: Michael Dobbins
Senior Web Designer: Annie Shaw
Video Production Manager: Carl Smolka
Video Editor: Greg Ammen
Community Manager: Kellie Parker
Community Manager: Julian Mehlfield
Customer Support Manager: Robert Miles
Director of Legal: Liana A. Larson
Legal Counsel: Jerusha Herman, Cindy Lin
Contracts Administrator: Edison Haywood
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright
QA Supervisors: Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin
QA Leads: Kip Bunyea, Anthony Banks
Assistant Leads: Matt Girard, Luke Hoppel, Aaron Keillor
Testers: Bob Muniz, Dennis Adams, Efren Flores, Don Escueta, Andy Yi, Samie Bacorro, Nico Brenni, Kyle Ramos, Jeff Campbell, Nick Perry, Bryan Bacorro, Kyle Brabender, Danny Thach, Will Voss
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Leads: Lawrence Mann, John Belcher
Standards Assistant Leads: Austin Storms, Jonathan Lalas, Jake Alejo
Standards Testers: Chris Ruane, Wesley Woo, Richard Hideshima, Bernard de la Torre, Maxfield Atturi, Dan Buchman, Tim Erbil, Robert Hamiter, Tony Stamer
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Casto Buzon
Mastering Lab Technician: Christopher Rilles
Hardware Specialist: Matt Ellison
Hardware Technician: Kirsten Coleman
Text Proofreading: Teressa Guest, Camden Tayler, Junior Sison, Christine Letheby
Playtesters: Dennis Constantino, Jake Haloub, Justin Honegger, Drew Hutcheson, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Matt McGee, Daniel Pangelina, Morgan Perry, Kim Reynolds, John Strine, Austin Webber

SEGA Europe

CEO: Mike Hayes
Senior Vice President - Production: Gary Dunn
Senior Vice President - Sales: Jurgen Post
Head of Studio - Japanese IP: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Head of Studio - Japanese IP: Akiko O'Driscoll
Producer: Bobby Wertheim
Director of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Sonic Brand Director: David Corless
Senior Brand Manager: Rhonda Karl
Head of European PR: Lynn Daniel
Senior European PR Executive: Kerry Martyn
Head of Content: Marek Bronstring
Head of Creative Services: Alison Peat-Borrelli
Traffic Coordinator, Creative Services: Jeff Webber
Creative Services: Arnoud Tempelaere, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Akane Hiraoka, Elliot Kidner, Mathew Pearson, Mathew Webber
Director of Business Planning and Operations: Yusuke Suai
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Van Venrooij
Production Manager: Natalie Forsyth
Online Marketing Manager: Mike Evans
Online Marketing Executive: Charlotte Mills
Head of Online Services: Adam Hance
Head of Legal & Business Affairs: Nicky Ormrod
Legal Counsel: Polly Bennett
Legal Executive: Saad Choudri
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Lois González
Localisation Project Manager: Giuseppe Rizzo
Assistant Localisation Project Managers: Antonella Marras, Luis J. Paredes
Translators: Jesús álvarez, Sebastián Salguero, Tatjana Nath, Daniela Kaynert, Nicole Thomer, Antonio Catanese, Giuseppe Rosa, Carole Kunzelmann, Sophie Paleologos, Ronan Salon
Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager: Dave Pither
Senior Mastering Technician: Phil Adams
Assistant Mastering Technician: Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Michael Veness
Project Lead: Luke Tarasek
Compliance Supervisor: Darran Wall
Compliance Coordinators: Mohammed Ajaib, Shiva Allari, Chris Barnett, Compliance Senior Testers, Arron Caney, Lawrence Donohue, Martin Walker
Compliance Testers: Anthony Phillips, Alexander Abbott, Oli White, Kevin Murphy, Leo Paine, Chris Davidson
Language QA Supervisor: Alessandro Irranca
Language Team Lead: Pedro L. Ortega
Language Assistant Team Leads: Rafael Bermúdez Calvar, Elfriede Tillian, Michael Willenborg
Language Testers: Daryl Sautter, David Juanes Fernández, Efrem Borroni, Fernando Mochales, Hélène Radegonde, Jérémie Maréchau, Luca Tagliaferro, Luis Pastor González, Rocío de la Flor Román, Sébastien Kernst, Serenella Grimaldi, Simone Bonechi, Stefan Scholtz, Stephanie Homa
Functionality Supervisor: Julie Metior
Functionality Project Monitors: Mark Dallamore
Functionality Senior Testers: Chris Fox
Functionality Testers: Lynne Triplett, Benjamin Lyons, Louis Li, Paul Hann, Dean Shanghanoo

SEGA Technology Group

Technical Director: Chris Southall
Head of Game Design: Simon Woodroffe

SEGA Spain

Marketing Director: Izaskun Urretabizkaia
Senior Product Manager: Germán Fritsch
PR Manager: Diana Radetski

SEGA France

Marketing Director: Thomas Grellier
Product Manager: Alexandre Chapt
Product Manager Assistant: Arthur Brunelin
PR Managers: Franck Sébastien, Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany

Head of Marketing: Henning Otto
Product Manager: Chinh Vu
Senior PR Manager: Fabian Döehla
Senior PR Executive: Susanne Wiedemann

SEGA Benelux

Marketing Director: Johan de Windt
PR Manager: Roel Peeters

SEGA UK

Marketing Director: Amanda Farr
Product Manager: Ben Walker
PR Manager: Stefan McGarry
Trade Marketing: Ian Cooper

SEGA International

Product Manager: Sam Sadeghi
PR Manager: Roel Peeters

SEGA Australia

Marketing Director: Gareth Gower
Product Manager: Neroli Baird
PR Manager: Rebecca Skoulos

Backbone Entertainment

Lead Engineer: Daniel Filner
Senior Producer: Brian Lowe
Producer: Max Fitzmaurice
UI Art Lead: Will Guy

Contributing Core/Reaper Engine Teams

Engineers: Michelle Abraham, Ian McLean, Owens Rodriquez

Backbone Entertainment Emeryville

Studio Head: Melissa Bachman-Wood
Creative Director: Micah Russo
Art Director: Norman Badillo
UI Director: Chad Pfarr

Foundation 9 Entertainment

CEO: James North-Hearn
President: David Mann
Vice President of Studios: Lindsay Gupton
Vice President of Quality Assurance: Jack Brummet
Vice President of Business Development: Chris Charla
Director of Business Development: Steven Kovensky
Business Development Analyst: Jane Pinckard
Public Relations & Marketing Coordinator: Sandra Lew
Product Review Manager: David Chen

Special Thanks: Shinobu Yokota, Tatsuya Shikata, Nobuyuki Minato, Emi Yamane, Ryo Urushibata, Ai Sato, Maki Goda, Nori Matsumura, Scott Durday, Laurie Bella, Michael Gluck, Patrick Joynt, Chris Tai

PC Version

  • SEGA Europe

Associate Producer: Jessica Padkin
Head of Studio Localisation & ESD: Charlie O'Connor
PC Digital Distribution Manager: James Schall
PC Digital Distribution Account Manager: Anh Luong
Online Financial Analyst: Mark Prince
ESD & Security Consultant: Murray Rigluth
Functionality Senior Tester: Kent Sobey
Functionality Tester: Helen Gray
Translators: Chiara Canu, Gabriel Casas
Language Tester: Rocio de la Flor Roman

  • Devil's Details Limited

Carl Birkinshaw, Peter Bratcher, Adam Hooley, Steve Oldacre, Wayne Parsons, Alex Richards, Ian Smith, Sean Workman

  • Valve Software

Jason Ruymen

Chief Producers: Toshihiro Nagoshi, Osamu Ohashi
Executive Supervisors: Yukio Sugino, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui

©SEGA

Production Credits (3DS Version)

Producer: Takashi Iizuka
Director: Tetsu Katano
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Sound Director: Jun Senoue
Artists: Taro Hino, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Yoshinari Amaike, Yusuke Kashiwagi, Shinji Matsuura, Akira Higaki

In Cooperation with Dimps

Producer: Hiroyuki Kawano
Line Manager: Hideaki Hamachi
Game Design Supervisor: Yukihiro Higashi
Lead Game Designer: Yuka Kobayashi
Game Designers: Kohei Iwamoto, Mitsuo Matsuyama, Koichiro Kanzo, Seiji Hirai, Sakie Nakato, Ryota Osaki, Kentaro Kiyohara, Isao Yamasaki, Yasutomo Suzuki
Technical Manager: Masahisa Naganuma
Product Engineering Manager: Katsuya Kuramoto
Lead Programmer: Takashi Yamatani
Programmers: Masayuki Takahara, Satoshi Akitomi, Masato Nakahashi, Kohei Yamaguchi, Hidehiro Bushisue, Masatoshi Nakane, Ryohei Sasaki, Atsuhiro Yasuda, Takashi Miyahara, Takeshi Sasaki, Kenta Saito, Shiro Mikata, Takeshi Takeuchi, Wataru Yoshinaga, Shinya Ueno
Art Manager: Kazuhiko Yamamoto
Lead Artist: Nobuyuki Kuroki
Artists: Maki Fukunaga, Kaori Aoyama, Kinue Murayama, Yoko Umezawa, Yumi Okamura, Hiroko Kiyosawa, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Yuuki Hayashi, Hiroshi Tanigawa, Miho Sakamoto, Masaki Satomura, Yoko Uchida, Akari Yamamoto, Anna Hashimoto, Kana Hashimoto, Hiroshi Himeno
Sound Support: Hiroyasu Oshima
Special Thanks: Kenji Ayukawa, Ayano Komatsu, Ayako Kurita, Koji Okugawa, Kazuhiro Gotani, Atsushi Ariyama, Takashi Kasai

Special Thanks: Shinobu Yokota, Hiroshi Miyamoto, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Keiichi Noda, Kentaro Fujita, Katsuyuki Shigihara, Tatsuya Shikata, Nobuyuki Minato, Emi Yamane, Ryo Urushibata, Ai Sato, Maki Goda, Nori Matsumura, Scott Durday, Laurie Bella, Hiroki Hayashi (ESP Guitars), Yuichi Sugata (ESP Guitars), Hitoshi Ezura (Hitokuchizaka Studio), Fumitaka Shibata (WaveMaster inc.), Shigeharu Isoda (WaveMaster inc.), Kazuo Koizumi (WaveMaster inc.), Zebrahead, Bowling For Soup, Target Entertainment, Inbound

Sonic Generations
SonicGenerations PCTitleScreen.png

Main page
Maps
Achievements
Downloadable content
Credits


Manuals
Promotional material
Merchandise


Development
Bugs
Hacking guide