Actions

Sonic Unleashed credits

From Sonic Retro

Revision as of 00:14, 29 October 2017 by Yeow (talk | contribs) (Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version))

Voice actors

Role English Voice Actor Japanese Voice Actor
Sonic the Hedgehog Jason Griffith Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Sonic the Werehog Jason Griffith Tomokazu Seki
Chip Anthony Salerno Ryoko Shiraishi
Dr. Eggman Mike Pollock Chikao Ōtsuka
Miles "Tails" Prower Amy Palant Ryo Hirohashi
Amy Rose Lisa Ortiz Taeko Kawata
Professor Pickle Dan Green Chō

Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version)

Executive Supervisor: Takayuki Kawagoe, Masanao Maeda
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui
Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Producer: Akinori Nishiyama
Director/Lead Game Desginer: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Lead Programmers: Makoto Suzuki, Takaaki Saito
Sound Director: Tomoya Ohtani
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Senior Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Takuma Komatsu
Lead Character Artist: Shinkichi Tanahashi
Character Artist: Hitomi Nagao
Player Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kim Sung Hoon
Level Design Special Thanks: Takashi Iizuka, Shun Nakamura
Day Time Level Designers: Masayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada
Night Time Level Designers: Takao Hirabayashi, Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsika
Lead Planner: Takao Hirabayashi
Boss Game Designer: Eitaro Toyoda
Combat System Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Enemy Programmers: Masato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita
Object Programmers: Tomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa
Boss Programmers: Kouichi Nomura, Tomoyuki Naito, Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohira, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato
Lead Field Artist: Makoto Yonezu
Field Artists: Kazuko Ito, Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irude, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Kekio Suzuki, Yosuke Simura, Yoshihisa Narita
Techincal Artists: Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.), Yusuke Kashiwagi
Lead Enemy/Boss Artist: Keisuke Watanabe
Enemy/Boss Artist: Ken Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara
Lead Character Animators: Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentaro Niina
Character Animators: Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Hiedeki Yano
Visual Effects Artists: Yasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda
Menu/Hud Artist: Yusuke Ikeda, Takako Nagase
Lead Cut Scene Artist: Tamaotsu Kushibe
Cut Scene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Msashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Muraakami, Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kyoei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)
Publicity Artwork: Yuji Uekawa, Sachiko Kawamura
Web Design: Mayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi
Artist Special Thanks: Satoshi Sakai, Daisuke Saito, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Hujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake
Village Director: Takako Nagase
Village Planner: Daisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa
Village Programmers: Kentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto
Sequence Programmer: Satoru Takeshima
Menu/Hud Programmer: Naohide Shiga
Tornado Minigame Programmer: Yuji Watanabe
Shader Programmer: Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai
Development Support Programmers: Takateru Kirino, Takashi Kudoki, Masahiro Ukai
Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba, Yutaka Minobe

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Techincal Director: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Graphic Engine Programmers: Takaaki Saito, Kouji Ogino, Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine
Game Framework Programmer: Hiroshi Iwasaki
Tool Programmers: Nobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa
Ai System Programmer: Takateru Ohyama
System Programmers: Naoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsura

Sega Technical Support Team In Sega Europe Ltd.

Techincal Director: Chris Southall
Head Of Sega Technical Support Group: Ashley Thwaites
Lead Graphics Programmer: Ivan Nevraev
Game Programmer: Roshen Kessopersadh
Tool Programmer: Mark Milton
Senior Artist: Richard Tawn
Techincal Support: Yoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, Osamu Ogata, Shinchi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Iijun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shoji
System Adrministrator: Yuichiro Yamamoto, Mitsunori Fujiimoto

Sega Studio China

Director: Makoto Uchida, Katusnori Kosuge
CG Artists: Bao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong, Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Jinog, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin
Programmers: Lu Ming, Lian Chao
Coordinators: Miao Miao, Zhang Jin Xung
Human Character Artist: Gurihru

Polygon Magic Inc.

Producer: Toshinori Suzuki
Lead CG Artist: Homare Oyamada

Bean Pod Corp.

Producer: Kaori Hara

Digital Media Lab. Inc.

Producer: Masaki Sakai
Director/Creator: Hideaki Sato
Creators: Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo

Anima Inc.

Producer: Haruyasu Akagi
Production Manager: Kenji Nishino
3D CG Artists: Shinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yuichirou Otsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota
Character Animator: Takaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura

Media Vision Entertainment Inc.

3D CG Artist: Kiyotaka Motoyoshi
Production Manager: Akira Ono
General Manager: Tetsuya Okubo

Sphereframe Inc.

3D CG Artists: Yoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama

NAC Inc.

3D CG Artists: Mitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada

DIGI Plannet Co. Ltd.

Director: Ken Aso
3D CG Artists: Yujin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watababe, Tomoyuki Otuka, Nobuyasu Aihara

Links Digiworks Inc.

Producer: Akira Sugiyama
Production Manager: Tetsuya Kobayashi
CG Designers: Atsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shugeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka
Motion Capture Editors: Ryuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza, Wonder, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana

CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.

Movie Encode Engineer: Sasaki Moto, Yabuno Katsumi
Middleware Support & Technicalogy By: ADX, Sofdec

Sarugakucho Inc.

Game Tuning Advisors: Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yoko, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara

Digtial Hearts Co. Ltd.

Staff: Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takashi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka

Special Thanks: Yojiro Ogawa, Eigo Kasahara, Osamu Ohashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Tetsu Katano, Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata

Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Reatall
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Yuta Motehi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishkikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emiu Akimoto
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda

Sega Of America Inc.

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Simon Jeffery
VP Of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP Of Product Development: Dave Cobb
Localisation Senior Producer: Patrick Riley
Localisation Producer: Jason Kuo
Localisation Assistant Producer: Kevin Frane
Vp Of Content: John Whitmore
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick
Vp Of Marketing: Sean Ratacliffe
Senior Director Of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Director Of Marketing: Don Mesa
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gillbertson
Assistant Brand Manager: Ken Balough
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tall Flscher
Evp Of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno
Director Of Operations: Tom Dudiey
Creative Services Manager: Jen Groling
Assistant Production Manager: Heather Lucchetti
Development Services Director: John Merlino
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Keith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
QA Supervisors: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test Lead: Teressa Guest
Assistant Test Lead: Justin Honegger
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Lead: Joe Floyd
Standards Assistant Lead: Dan Buchman
Standards Testers: Thomas Bengford, David Hayes, Terence Destouet, Wilfedo Dimas, Max Aturio, Bernard De La Torre, John Belcher
Testers: Nik AnPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeff Campbell, Yurly Pasko, Nico Breni, Harold Butchart, Jeff Campbell, Morgan Condict, Denis Constantino, Cario Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Gon, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hopel, Dan Hutchinson, Emanuel Hyand, Daniel Kato, Marylena Levlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Meio, Johny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Neison, Keith Paris, Yurly Pasko, German Roverso, Joana Raiston, John Remigio, Reneil Erstauro, Keny Robinson, Andrew Simons, John Strine, Camden Tayler Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakill, Roco Viena, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Web Design Manager: Mike Dobbins
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game, Maracella Churchill, Juilen Mehlfeld, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminskl, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips

Sega Europe Ltd.

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Creative Services: Alison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of Operations: Mark Simmons
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle
Operations: Natalie Cooke
Online Services Team: Mike Evans, Chatlotte Mils, Kevin Eva, James Carsen
Legal Counsel: Nicola Steel, Mark Bennett
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Le Breton
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kuzelmann, Brihitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Lbrahim
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality Testers: Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Dan O' Callaghan, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jamie Carpen, Jamal Ibrahim, Jasmine Lillywhite, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Woischon
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goddredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesl, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzill, Ivan Palma, Jorge Vllches, Krystiana Gulbub, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Michael Willenborg, Pedro Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Coordinator: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley
Standards Techincians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiya Allari

Production Credits (Wii & PS2 Version)

Executive Supervisor: Takayuki Kawagoe, Naoya Tsurumi, Masanao Maeda
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui
Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Producer: Akinori Nishiyama
Director: Toshiyuki Nagahara, Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Directors: Hideaki Moriya, Sachiko Kawamura
Lead Programmers: Naoki Takishita, Takaaki Saito
Sound Producer: Tomoya Ohtani
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Character Artists: Noriyuki Kitazawa, Megumi Yamashita, Mikio Ohkubo, Hirotaka Ijichi
Lead Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Designers: Takako Nagase, Masayuki Inoue
Lead Day Time Level Designer (Dimps): Masaaki Yamagiwa
Day Time Level Designers: Masami Kikuchi, Shouhei Shimokawa, Masanosuke Shimizu, Yuka Kobayashi
Lead Night Time Level Designer: Minoru Yamazaki
Night Time Level Designers: Tatsuro Tsumori, Yoshihito Okuno, Kentarou Kiyono, Kyouko Kataoka, Atsushi Kanno, Emiko Sunaga
Lead Conversation Programmer: Hidehiro Bushisue
Programmers: Yohei Okai, Ryusuke Watanabe, Masahiko Hidaka, Fujio Tani, Hitoshi Yamashina, Atsushi Nakano, Hiroki Horiguchi, Mitsutaka Fukuhara, Toru Inoue, Hiroya Hasegawa, Ryosuke Ihara, Kyohei Kakimoto, Yukio Kaneda, Kenichi Koshida, Takaaki Ieki, Hiroki Hayami, Shinya Hironaka, Yuzuru Nakamura, Masatoshi Nakane, Takashi Miyahara, Naohisa Tanimoto, Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kentaro Tomil, Nobuo Nakagawa, Yusuke Ichiyama
Addtional Programming Support: Katsuya Kuramoto
Lead Artist: Daisuke Miyahara
Artists: Seiichi Fudo, Shintaro Washino, Naoki Matsue, Satoshi Takemura, Yuki Yamamoto, Motoki Uehara, Kazuhiro Kohata, Tomomi Kobayashi, Erika Baba, Junji Ihara, Eriko Sato, Masaki Yasumitsu, Tatsumi Harada, Shiho Yabe, Yuji Wada, Kumiko Yagura, Takeshi Mitsumoto, Mitsuhiro Sasatani, Tetsuya Mitomi, Masaya Etou, Takahito Kojima, Aki Kise, Nao Okinaka, Ichiro Yamana, Tamotsu Kushibe, Makoto Yonezu, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Keisuke Watanabe, Hideki Yano, Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentarou Niina
Lead Scripter: Sayaka Yamato
Scripters: Kohei Iwamoto, Toshiyuki Nagahara, Kuninori Dohno, Hiroaki Yamasaki
Addtional Production Support: Hideaki Hamachi, Yukihiro Higashi
Technical Support: Hiroto Hayashi, Kazuhiro Fumoto, Mito Yoshida, Akira Kanasugi, Noriyuki Tarumi, Toshikazu Kawada, Osamu Ogata, Takashi Ando, Makoto Suzuki
Lead Animator: Noriyuki Kuroki
Animators: Kazuhito Takahashi, Akira Kawanari, Keisuke Iwano, Keisuke Tochio
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Miho Hayashi
Visual Effects Artists: Waka Matsuo, Yuichi Tokuda, Naoki Nakashiba
Lead User Interface Artist: Shikana Kimura
User Interface Artists: Haruka Kimoto, Sawa Onishi
Addtional Art Support: Kazuhiko Yamamoto
In Game And Opening Movie Concept Art: Aoki Prod., Massive Black Inc., Gentle Giant Studios
Game Character Design: Illustrators Unit Gurihiru
Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba, Yutaka Minobe
Sound & Music Scripter: Kenji Kojima
Game Title: Shun Nakamura
Special Thanks: Kouichi Sakita, Kazuhiro Kawakami, Yuji Nakayama, Makiko Nishimura, Kenjiro Morimoto, Tetsu Katano, Yojiro Ogawa, Masatoshi Nakamura, Yuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kimagi, Shinobu Yokota, Yoko Araki

Musicians (All Version)

Drums: Hideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi
Percussion: Yuki Sugawara
Electric Bass: Ichiro Fujiya, Takashi Taneda, Takumi "Fire" Matsuda
Wood Bass: Makoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Cafe Manouche)
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Macca Guitars: Shinji Kawase (Cafe Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Cafe Manouche)
Piano: Takahito Eguchi, Yutaka Minobe
Keyboard: Tadashi Otsubo
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Vibraphone: Marie Oishi
1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki
2nd Violin: Yasunao Ishida
3rd Violin: Kiyo Kido
4th Violin: Yuriko Mori
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yasurou Choumei
1st Trunpet: Koji Nishimura
2nd Trunpet & Brass Arrangement: Masahero Kobayashi
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Saxophone: Yoshinari Takegami
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa
Erhu: Kanae Nozawa
Bfuss Harp: Nobuo Yagi
Gamelan: Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)
Orchestra: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Recording Directors: Tadashi Otsubo (Sega Digial Studio), Atsushi Kosugi (New York)
Recording & Mixing Engineers: Daiel Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistnat Engineers: Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki(Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tohru Kumabe (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed At: Attic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, USA), Orkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Dei-Rey Studio (Los Angeles, USA), Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata, Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida(Attic Arcade Inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Vocal Tracks Coordinator: Jun Senoue
Label Staff: Adam Pendiebury
Mastering Engineer: Tetsuya Yamaoto
Mastering At: Avex Studio

Game Sound Department (All Version)

Supervisor Sound Editor: Tatsuya Kousaki
Sound Editor: Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department (All Version)

Supervisor Sound Editor: Eiji "AJ" Nakamura (RedAJ Sound)
Sound Editor: Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa (RedAJ Sound), Kenichi "KEN" Saito (RedAJ Sound), Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda (RedAJ Sound)
Sound Design & Mixing Engineer: Kazutaka Someya
Assistant Engineer: Kazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.
English Character Voices: Jason Griffith, Tony Salerno, Jay Snyder, Amy Palant, Mike Pollock, Chris Collet
Voice Directors: Saivatore Oppedisano, Chris Collet
Japanese Character Voices: Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Chikao Otsuka, Cho, Tomokazu Seki, Ryoko Shiraishi, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Noboru Yamaguchi, Eisuke Asakura, Etsuko Kato, Go Shinomiya, Tomo Adachi, Miho Hino
Voice Recording Producer: Takuya Ono
Voice Recording Director: Keiichirou Miyoshi
Special Thanks: Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnernernann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade Inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (Waver Master Inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version), Shinobu Yokota (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version), Ai Miura

Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Mikio Kume, Go Sudou, Ryouichi Katou, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Hitoshi Abe, Rintarou Furukawa, Norio Akimoto, Koji Nakagawa, Keiicho Kigawa, Yusuke Asano, Shunichi Senda, Tomoyo Hirakawa, Tomoko Sekiguchi, Nobuyuki Miyoshi, Nobuhiko Yokoi, Katsuhiko Satou, Mai Yoshizaki, Muneyoshi Sasaki
Package & Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Makoto Nishino
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi

Sega Of America Inc.

President/COO: Simon Jeffery
VP Of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP Of Product Development: Dave Cobb
Producer: Patrick Rlley, Jason Kuo
Assistant Producer: Kevin Frane
Vp Of Content: John Whitmore
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick
Vp Of Marketing: Sean Ratacliffe
Senior Director Of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Director Of Marketing: Don Mesa
Proudct Marketing Manager: Judy Gillbertson
Assistant Proudct Marketing Manager: Ken Balough
Marketing Consultant: Maroella Churchill
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tall Flscher
Senior Creative Manager: Jen Groling
Creative Manager: Heather Lucchetti, Mary Disbrow, Marco Garcia, Bridget Oates, Teri Higgins, Carl Smolka, Greg Amen
Development Services Director: John Merlino
QA Supervisor: Mark Cartwright
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Keith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
Senior QA Leads: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test Lead: Teressa Guest
Assistant Test Lead: Dane Day
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Lead: Junior Sison, Eduardo Camacho
Standards Assistant Lead: Christine Letheby, Marta Khosraw
Standards Testers: Niroth Keo, Anthony Williams, John Stafford, Benjamn Hand, Tim Erbil, Dennis Di Bernardi, Jonathan Lalas, Tamara Williamson, John Belcher
Testers: Luke Hoppel, Justln Edwards, Tony Lo, Joana Raisfon, Johnson Tang, Camden Tayler
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Flash Developer: Mike Dobbins
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game, One Fr, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminskl, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips

Sega Europe Ltd.

President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Creative Services: Alison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of Operations: Mark Simmons
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle
Operations: Natalie Cooke
Online Services: Mike Evans, Chatlotte Mils, Kevin Eva, James Carsen
Legal Counsel: Nicola Steel, Mark Bennett
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Le Breton
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kuzelmann, Brihitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelll Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Lbrahim
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality Testers: Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Dan O' Callaghan, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jamie Carpen, Jamal Ibrahim, Jasmine Lillywhite, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Woischon
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goddredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesl, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzill, Ivan Palma, Jorge Vllches, Krystiana Gulbub, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Michael Willenborg, Pedro Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Coordinator: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley
Standards Techincians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiya Allari

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

CG Movie Producer: Takeshi Itou
CG Movie Line Producer: Naoko Ajiro
CG Movie Director: Shinji Aramaki
CG Movie Art Director: Tomokazu Takahashi
CG Movie Project Manager: Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda
CG Movie Production Manager: Kei Miyamoto
Head Of Layout: Kengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himikai
Character Modeling Supervisor: Jun Masuda
Sets & Props Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi
Character Set Up Supervisor: Kei Miyamoto
Animation Supervisor: Jiro Yamagishi
Effect Supervisor: Masayuki Tanaka
Sequence Supervisor: Takuya Hada
Director Of R&D: Jun Saito
Tools Development Supervisor: Seymour Wakisaka
Pre-Production Artists: Minoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita
Lead Department Concept Artists: Shinji Usui
Department Concept Artists: Noriaki Hasimoto, Masanori Takimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Department Artists: Naomi Tsujishita
Lead Character Modeling Department Artist: Kenichi Nishida
Character Modeling Department Artists: Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ota, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yano
Lead Sets & Props Modeling Department Artist: Yoshihiro Hanada
Sets & Props Modeling Department Artists: Kazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Naoto Kawaguchi
Lead Character Setup Department Artist: Kiminori Kusano
Character Modeling Department Artists: Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation Department Artists: Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinosita, Tomokazu Sakamoto
Effect Department Artists: Shuntaro Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura
Lighting Department Artists: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hiokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase
Software Department Engineers: Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui, Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Cerntro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corpotation) Software Department Techincal Reseacher: Mio Tagiri
Lead System Adrministrator: Yuji Umeki
System Adrministrators: Toru Iwata, Yusuke Yangisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino
Matte Paining Artist: Kazumasa Uchio
Concept Art VP Digital: Brian Sunderlin
Concept Art Director: Scott Spencer
Lead Concept Artist: Jp Target
Concept Artist: Ben Roman
Celza Design Artist: Rieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Endless Possibility

Performed By: Jaret Reddick Of Bowling For Soup
Music & Arranged By: Tomoya Ohtani
Lyric By: Jaret Reddick
Vocals: Jaret Reddick
Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Chorus: Yumiko Takahashi Drums: Masayuki Muraishi
Programming: Tomoya Ohtani

Dear My Friend

Pefoemed By: Brent Cash
Music By: Mariko Nanba
Lyric By: Candie Y
Arranged By: Takahito Eguchi
Co-Arranged By: Mariko Nanba
Vocals: Brent Cash
Chorus: Yoshihiko Chino
Acoustic Plans & Programming: Mariko Nanba
Acoustic Guitars: Naganori Sakakibara
Strings: "Daisensei" Muroya Strings

The World Adventure

Pefoemed By: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Music By: Tomoya Ohtani
Orchestraled By: Takahito Eguchi
Orchestra: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Koji Hajima
Music Percussion: Kaoruko Iwase
Orchestra Production Manager: Iori Iwasaki

Game Engine: Hedgehog Engine (PS3 & XBOX 360), Modified Internal Engine (PS2 & Wii)
Addtional Game Engine: Havok
Sound Designed By: Dolby Digital 5.1 (PS3 & XBOX 360), Dolby Digital Pro Logic 2 (PS2 & Wii)
Special Thanks: All Staff Members And Their Families
Created By: Sonic Team
Presented By: Sega


Sonic Unleashed
SonicUnleashed title.png

Main page
Maps
Achievements
Downloadable content
Credits
Comparisons


Manuals
Promotional material
Magazine articles
Merchandise


Development
Secrets
Bugs
Hacking guide