Actions

Difference between revisions of "Sonic Unleashed/Production credits"

From Sonic Retro

m (Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version))
(Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version))
Line 36: Line 36:
  
 
==Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version)==
 
==Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version)==
Executive Supervisor: [[Takayuki Kawagoe]], [[Masanao Maeda]]<br>
+
===SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE Development Team===
Executive Producer: [[Okitane Usui]]<br>
 
Chief Producers: [[Hiroyuki Miyazaki]], [[Toshihiro Nagoshi]]<br>
 
 
Producer: [[Akinori Nishiyama]]<br>
 
Producer: [[Akinori Nishiyama]]<br>
Director/Lead Game Desginer: [[Yoshihisa Hashimoto]]<br>
+
Director/Game Design Lead: [[Yoshihisa Hashimoto]]<br>
 
Art Director: [[Sachiko Kawamura]]<br>
 
Art Director: [[Sachiko Kawamura]]<br>
Lead Programmers: [[Makoto Suzuki]], [[Takaaki Saito]]<br>
+
Lead Field Artist: [[Makoto Yonezu]]<br>
Sound Director: [[Tomoya Ohtani]]<br>
+
Field Artists: [[Kazuko Ito]], Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irude, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Keiko Suzuki, Yousuke Kimura, Yoshihisa Narita<br>
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura<br>
+
Technical Artist: Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic, Inc.)<br>
Senior Programmers: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]], Takuma Komatsu<br>
 
 
Lead Character Artist: [[Shinkichi Tanahashi]]<br>
 
Lead Character Artist: [[Shinkichi Tanahashi]]<br>
 
Character Artist: Hitomi Nagao<br>
 
Character Artist: Hitomi Nagao<br>
Player Programmers: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]], Kim Sung Hoon<br>
 
Level Design Special Thanks: [[Takashi Iizuka]], [[Shun Nakamura]]<br>
 
Day Time Level Designers: Masayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada<br>
 
Night Time Level Designers: [[Takao Hirabayashi]], Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsika<br>
 
Lead Planner: [[Takao Hirabayashi]]<br>
 
Boss Game Designer: [[Eitaro Toyoda]]<br>
 
Combat System Designer: [[Takao Hirabayashi]]<br>
 
Enemy Programmers: [[Masato Nakazawa]], Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita<br>
 
Object Programmers: Tomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa<br>
 
Boss Programmers: Kouichi Nomura, [[Tomoyuki Naito]], Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohira, [[Outa Sano]], Motoyoshi Sato<br>
 
Lead Field Artist: [[Makoto Yonezu]]<br>
 
Field Artists: [[Kazuko Ito]], Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irude, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Kekio Suzuki, Yosuke Simura, Yoshihisa Narita<br>
 
Techincal Artists: Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.), Yusuke Kashiwagi<br>
 
 
Lead Enemy/Boss Artist: Keisuke Watanabe<br>
 
Lead Enemy/Boss Artist: Keisuke Watanabe<br>
Enemy/Boss Artist: Ken Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara<br>
+
Enemy/Boss Artists: Ken Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara<br>
 
Lead Character Animators: Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentaro Niina<br>
 
Lead Character Animators: Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentaro Niina<br>
Character Animators: Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)<br>
+
Character Animators: Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)<br>
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Hiedeki Yano<br>
+
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Hideki Yano<br>
 
Visual Effects Artists: Yasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda<br>
 
Visual Effects Artists: Yasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda<br>
Menu/Hud Artist: Yusuke Ikeda, Takako Nagase<br>
+
Menu/HUD Artist: Yusuke Ikeda<br>
Lead Cut Scene Artist: Tamaotsu Kushibe<br>
+
Lead Cut Scene Artist: Tamotsu Kushibe<br>
Cut Scene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Msashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Muraakami, Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kyoei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)<br>
+
Cut Scene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Murakami, Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kyosei Masaki (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic, Inc.)<br>
 +
Technical Artist: Yusuke Kashiwagi<br>
 
Publicity Artwork: [[Yuji Uekawa]], [[Sachiko Kawamura]]<br>
 
Publicity Artwork: [[Yuji Uekawa]], [[Sachiko Kawamura]]<br>
 
Web Design: Mayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi<br>
 
Web Design: Mayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi<br>
Artist Special Thanks: [[Satoshi Sakai]], [[Daisuke Saito]], Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Hujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake<br>
+
Artist Special Thanks: [[Satoshi Sakai]], Daisuke Sato, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Hujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake<br>
 +
Lead Planner: [[Takao Hirabayashi]]<br>
 +
Daytime Level Designers: Masayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada<br>
 +
Nighttime Level Designers: [[Takao Hirabayashi]], Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsuka<br>
 +
Combat System Designer: [[Takao Hirabayashi]]<br>
 
Village Director: Takako Nagase<br>
 
Village Director: Takako Nagase<br>
Village Planner: Daisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa<br>
+
Village Planners: Daisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa<br>
 +
Menu/HUD Designer: Takako Nagase<br>
 +
Boss Game Designer: [[Eitaro Toyoda]]<br>
 +
Level Design Special Thanks: [[Takashi Iizuka]], [[Shun Nakamura]]<br>
 +
Lead Programmers: [[Makoto Suzuki]], [[Takaaki Saito]]<br>
 +
Senior Programmers: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]], Takuma Komatsu<br>
 +
Player Programmers: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]], Kim Sung Hoon<br>
 +
Enemy Programmers: [[Masato Nakazawa]], Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita<br>
 +
Object Programmers: Tomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa<br>
 +
Boss Programmers: Kouichi Nomura, [[Tomoyuki Naito]], Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohhira, [[Outa Sano]], Motoyoshi Sato<br>
 
Village Programmers: Kentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto<br>
 
Village Programmers: Kentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto<br>
 
Sequence Programmer: Satoru Takeshima<br>
 
Sequence Programmer: Satoru Takeshima<br>
Menu/Hud Programmer: Naohide Shiga<br>
+
Menu/HUD Programmer: Naohide Shiga<br>
 
Tornado Minigame Programmer: Yuji Watanabe<br>
 
Tornado Minigame Programmer: Yuji Watanabe<br>
Shader Programmer: Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai<br>
+
Shader Programmers: Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai<br>
Development Support Programmers: Takateru Kirino, Takashi Kudoki, Masahiro Ukai<br>  
+
Development Support Programmers: Takateru Kirino, Takashi Kuboki, Masahiro Ukai<br>  
Lead Music Composer: [[Tomoya Ohtani]]<br>
 
Music Composers: [[Kenichi Tokoi]], [[Fumie Kumatani]], [[Hideaki Kobayashi]], [[Takahito Eguchi]], [[Mariko Nanba]], [[Yutaka Minobe]]<br>
 
 
 
 
===Hedgehog Engine Development Team===
 
===Hedgehog Engine Development Team===
Techincal Director: [[Yoshihisa Hashimoto]]<br>
+
Technical Director: [[Yoshihisa Hashimoto]]<br>
Graphic Engine Programmers: [[Takaaki Saito]], [[Kouji Ogino]], Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine<br>
+
Graphic Engine Programmers: [[Takaaki Saito]], [[Kouji Ogino|Koji Ogino]], Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine<br>
 
Game Framework Programmer: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]]<br>
 
Game Framework Programmer: [[Hiroshi Iwasaki]]<br>
 
Tool Programmers: Nobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa<br>
 
Tool Programmers: Nobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa<br>
Ai System Programmer: Takateru Ohyama<br>
+
AI System Programmer: Takateru Ohyama<br>
System Programmers: Naoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsura<br>
+
System Programmers: Naoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsuura<br>
 +
===Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)===
 +
Producer: Takeshi Itou<br>
 +
Line Producer: Naoko Ajiro<br>
 +
Director: Shinji Aramaki<br>
 +
Art Director: Tomokazu Takahashi<br>
 +
Head of Layout: Kengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himukai<br>
 +
Character Modeling Supervisor: Jun Masuda<br>
 +
Sets & Props Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi<br>
 +
Character Setup Supervisor: Kei Miyamoto<br>
 +
Animation Supervisor: Jiro Yamagishi<br>
 +
Effect Supervisor Masayuki Tanaka<br>
 +
Sequence Supervisor: Takuya Hada<br>
 +
Director of R&D: Jun Saito<br>
 +
Tools Development Supervisor: Seymour Wakisaka<br>
 +
Production Manager: Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda
 +
*Pre-Production
 +
Artist: Minoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita
 +
*Art Department
 +
Lead Concept Artist: Shinji Usui<br>
 +
Concept Artist: Noriaki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita<br>
 +
Artist: Naomi Tsujishita, Masanori Takimoto
 +
*Character Modeling Department
 +
Lead Artist: Kenichi Nishida<br>
 +
Artist: Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ota, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yang
 +
*Sets & Props Modeling Department
 +
Lead Artist: Yoshihiro Hanada<br>
 +
Artist: Kazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Takeshi Hoshino, Naoto Kawaguchi
 +
*Character Setup Department
 +
Lead Artist: Kiminori Kusano<br>
 +
Artist: Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa
 +
*Animation Department
 +
Artist: Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita, Tomokazu Sakamoto
 +
*Effects Department
 +
Artist: Shuntaro Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura, Haruko Ohyama
 +
*Lighting Department
 +
Artist: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase
 +
*Software Development
 +
Software Engineer: Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui, Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Centro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corporation)<br>
 +
Technical Researcher: Mio Tagiri
 +
*System Administration
 +
Lead System Administrator: Yuji Umeki<br>
 +
System Administrator: Toru Iwata, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino
 +
*Matte Painting
 +
Artist: Kazumasa Uchio
 +
*Colza Design
 +
Artist: Rieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa<br>
  
===Sega Technical Support Team In Sega Europe Ltd.===
+
Sound Director & Lead Music Composer: [[Tomoya Ohtani]]<br>
Techincal Director: Chris Southall<br>
+
Music Composers: [[Kenichi Tokoi]], [[Fumie Kumatani]], [[Hideaki Kobayashi]], [[Takahito Eguchi]], [[Mariko Nanba]]
Head Of Sega Technical Support Group: Ashley Thwaites<br>
+
===Musicians===
Lead Graphics Programmer: Ivan Nevraev<br>
+
Drums: Hideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi<br>
Game Programmer: Roshen Kessopersadh<br>
+
Percussion: Yuki Sugawara<br>
Tool Programmer: Mark Milton<br>
+
Electric Bass: Ichiro Fujiya, Takeshi Taneda, Takumi "FIRE" Matsuda<br>
Senior Artist: Richard Tawn<br>
+
Wood Bass: Makoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Café Manouche)<br>
Techincal Support: Yoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, [[Osamu Ogata]], Shinchi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Iijun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shoji<br>
+
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake<br>
System Adrministrator: Yuichiro Yamamoto, Mitsunori Fujiimoto<br>
+
Maccaferri Guitars: Shinji Kawase (Café Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Café Manouche)<br>
 +
Piano: [[Takahito Eguchi]], [[Yutaka Minobe]]<br>
 +
Keyboard: Tadashi Otsubo<br>
 +
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato<br>
 +
Vibraphone: Marie Oishi<br>
 +
1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki<br>
 +
2nd Violin: Yasunao Ishida<br>
 +
3rd Violin: Kiyo Kido<br>
 +
4th Violin: Yuriko Mori<br>
 +
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yasarou Choumei<br>
 +
1st Trumpet: Koji Nishimura<br>
 +
2nd Trumpet & Brass Arrangement: Masahiro Kobayashi<br>
 +
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi<br>
 +
Saxophone (Baritone, Tenor, Alto, Soprano): Yoshinari Takegami<br>
 +
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa<br>
 +
Erhu: Kanae Nozawa<br>
 +
Blues Harp: Nobuo Yagi<br>
 +
Gamelan: Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)<br>
 +
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra<br>
 +
Recording Directors: Sega Digital Studio Session, Tadashi Otsubo (New York Session), [[Atsushi Kosugi|Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi]] (Beat On Beat, Inc.)<br>
 +
Recording & Mixing Engineers: Daiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, [[Stan Katayama]], Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, [[Yoshitada Miya]]<br>
 +
Assistant Engineers: Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei Kasuya (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki (Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tohru Kumade (Studio Blan)<br>
 +
Recorded & Mixed at: Attic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, U.S.A), Onkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Del-Rey Studio (Lost Angeles, U.S.A), Towerside Studio, Victor Studio<br>
 +
Recording Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)<br>
 +
Vocal Tracks Coordinator: [[Jun Senoue]]<br>
 +
Legal Staff: Adam Pendlebury<br>
 +
Mastering Engineer: Tetsuya Yamamoto<br>
 +
Mastering at avex Studio
 +
===Game Sound Department===
 +
Supervisor Sound Editor: Tatsuya Kouzaki<br>
 +
Sound Editors: [[Masaru Setsumaru]], [[Tatsuyuki Maeda]], [[Hideki Abe]]
 +
===Movie Sound Department===
 +
*RedAJ Sound
 +
Supervisor Sound Editor: Eiji "AJ" Nakamura<br>
 +
Sound Editors: Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa<br>
 +
Kenichi "KEN" Saito<br>
 +
Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda
 +
*Sound Plant
 +
Sound Design & Mixing Engineer: Kazutaka Someya<br>
 +
Assistant Engineers: Kazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co.,Ltd<br>
 +
Special Thanks: Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnemann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade, inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (wavemaster inc.), [[Teruhiko Nakagawa]], [[Naofumi Hataya]], Ai Muroi, Shinobu Yokota, Ai Miura
 +
*"Endless Possibility"
 +
Performed by Jaret Reddick of Bowling For Soup<br>
 +
Music & Arranged by [[Tomoya Ohtani]]<br>
 +
Lyrics by Jaret Reddick
 +
**Vocals: Jaret Reddick
 +
**Chorus: Erik  Chandler
 +
**Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
 +
**Bass: Takeshi Taneda
 +
**Drums: Masayuki Muraishi
 +
**Programming: Tomoya Ohtani
 +
Drums & Bass recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Towerside Studio, Tokyo<br>
 +
Guitars recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Sound Crew Studio, Tokyo<br>
 +
Vocal tracks recorded by [[Stan Katayama]] at Jungle Room Studio in Los Angeles<br>
 +
Mixed by [[Yoshitada Miya]] at Sega Digital Studio, Tokyo<br>
 +
Jaret Reddick & Erik Chandler Appear Courtesy of Jive Records
 +
*"Dear My Friend"
 +
Performed by Brent Cash<br>
 +
Music by [[Mariko Nanba]]<br>
 +
Lyrics by Candie Y<br>
 +
Arranged by [[Takahito Eguchi]]<br>
 +
Co-Arranged by Mariko Nanba
 +
**Vocals: Brent Cash
 +
**Chorus: Yoshihiko Chino, marhy
 +
**Acoustic Piano & Programming: Takahito Eguchi
 +
**Acoustic Guitar: Naganori Sakakibara
 +
**Strings: "Dainensei" Muroya Strings
 +
Vocal tracks recorded by [[Stan Katayama]] at The Del-Rey Studio in Los Angeles<br>
 +
Recorded by Daiei Matsumoto at Onkio Hau Studio, Tokyo<br>
 +
Mixed by Daiei Matsumoto at Studio Blan, Tokyo<br>
 +
Brent Cash Appears Courtesy of Marina Records
 +
*"The World Adventure"
 +
Performed by the Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra<br>
 +
Music by [[Tomoya Ohtani]]<br>
 +
Orchestrated by [[Takahito Eguchi]]
 +
**Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
 +
**Conductor: Koji Haijima
 +
**Music Preparation: Kaoruko Iwase
 +
**Orchestra Production Manager: Iori Iwasaki
 +
**Recorded by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Sound City Studio, Tokyo
 +
**Mixed by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Victor Studio, Tokyo
 +
===Sega of China===
 +
Makoto Uchida, Katsunori Kosuge<br>
 +
CG Artists: Bao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Yang, Xue Lin, Kong Yuan, Zhang Jing Wen, Ye Jiong, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin<br>
 +
Programmers: Lu Ming, Lian Chao<br>
 +
Coordinators: Miao Miao, Zhang Jin Xuan<br>
  
===Sega Studio China===
+
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura<br>
Director: Makoto Uchida, Katusnori Kosuge<br>
+
Human Character Artist: GURIHIRU<br>
CG Artists: Bao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong, Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Jinog, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin<br>
+
Concept art and Lighting Imageboard: AOKI Prod., Massive Black, Inc.
Programmers: Lu Ming, Lian Chao<br>
+
===Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.===
Coordinators: Miao Miao, Zhang Jin Xung<br>
+
VP Digital: Brian Sunderlin<br>
Human Character Artist: Gurihru<br>
+
Art Director: Scott Spencer<br>
 +
Lead Artist: JP Target<br>
 +
Artist: Ben Roman
 +
===CAST===
 +
Character Voices (Japanese): [[Junichi Kanemaru]], [[Ryo Hirohashi]], [[Taeko Kawata]], [[Chikao Otsuka]], Cho, Tomokazu Seki, Ryoko Shiraishi, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Noboru Yamaguchi, Eisuke Asakura, Etsuko Kato, Go Shinomiya, Tomo Adachi, Miho Hino<br>
 +
*TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION
 +
[[Keiichirou Miyoshi|Keiichiro Miyoshi]], Takuya Ono<br>
  
===Polygon Magic Inc.===
+
Character Voices (English): [[Jason Griffith]], [[Amy Palant]], [[Dan Green|Jay Snider]], [[Mike Pollock]], Tony Salerno, [[Lisa Ortiz]], Chris Collet
 +
*4Kids Productions, Inc.
 +
Sal Oppedisano, Chris Collet
 +
===Polygon Magic, Inc.===
 
Producer: Toshinori Suzuki<br>
 
Producer: Toshinori Suzuki<br>
Lead CG Artist: Homare Oyamada<br>
+
Lead CG Artist: Homare Oyamada
 
 
 
===Bean Pod Corp.===
 
===Bean Pod Corp.===
Producer: Kaori Hara<br>
+
Producer: Kaori Hara
 
+
===Digital Media Lab., Inc.===
===Digital Media Lab. Inc.===
 
 
Producer: Masaki Sakai<br>
 
Producer: Masaki Sakai<br>
 
Director/Creator: Hideaki Sato<br>
 
Director/Creator: Hideaki Sato<br>
Creators: Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo<br>
+
Creators: Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo
 
+
===Anima, Inc.===
===Anima Inc.===
 
 
Producer: Haruyasu Akagi<br>
 
Producer: Haruyasu Akagi<br>
 
Production Manager: Kenji Nishino<br>
 
Production Manager: Kenji Nishino<br>
3D CG Artists: Shinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yuichirou Otsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota<br>
+
3D CG Artist: Shinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yuuichirou Ootsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota<br>
Character Animator: Takaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura<br>
+
Character Animator: Takaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura
 
+
===Media.Vision Entertainment Inc.===
===Media Vision Entertainment Inc.===
 
 
3D CG Artist: Kiyotaka Motoyoshi<br>
 
3D CG Artist: Kiyotaka Motoyoshi<br>
 
Production Manager: Akira Ono<br>
 
Production Manager: Akira Ono<br>
General Manager: Tetsuya Okubo<br>
+
General Manager: Tetsuya Okubo
 
+
===Sphereframe, Inc.===
===Sphereframe Inc.===
+
3D CG Artists: Yoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama
3D CG Artists: Yoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama<br>
+
===NAC, Inc.===
 
 
===NAC Inc.===
 
 
3D CG Artists: Mitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada<br>
 
3D CG Artists: Mitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada<br>
 
+
===DiGi PLANNET CO., LTD.===
===DIGI Plannet Co. Ltd.===
 
 
Director: Ken Aso<br>
 
Director: Ken Aso<br>
3D CG Artists: Yujin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watababe, Tomoyuki Otuka, Nobuyasu Aihara<br>
+
3D CG Artists: Yujin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watababe, Tomoyuki Ootuka, Nobuyasu Aihara<br>
 
+
===Links DigiWorks, Inc.===
===Links Digiworks Inc.===
 
 
Producer: Akira Sugiyama<br>
 
Producer: Akira Sugiyama<br>
 
Production Manager: Tetsuya Kobayashi<br>
 
Production Manager: Tetsuya Kobayashi<br>
CG Designers: Atsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shugeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka<br>
+
CG Designers: Atsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shugeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka<br>
 
Motion Capture Editors: Ryuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama<br>
 
Motion Capture Editors: Ryuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama<br>
Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza, Wonder, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana<br>
+
Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza, WONDER, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana
 +
===[[CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.|CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.]]===
 +
Movie Encode Engineer: Sasaki Motoo, Yabuno Katsumi
 +
===SARUGAKUCHO Inc.===
 +
Game Tuning Adviser: Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara
 +
===DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.===
 +
Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takeshi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka<br>
  
===[[CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.]]===
+
Special Thanks: [[Takashi Iizuka]], [[Yojiro Ogawa]], [[Eigo Kasahara]], [[Osamu Ohashi]], [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], [[Tetsu Katano]], Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura<br>
Movie Encode Engineer: Sasaki Moto, Yabuno Katsumi<br>
+
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Middleware Support & Technicalogy By: [[ADX]], [[Sofdec]]<br>
+
===Sega of America===
 
 
===Sarugakucho Inc.===
 
Game Tuning Advisors: Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yoko, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara<br>
 
 
 
===Digtial Hearts Co. Ltd.===
 
Staff: Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takashi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka<br>
 
 
 
Special Thanks: [[Yojiro Ogawa]], [[Eigo Kasahara]], [[Osamu Ohashi]], [[Kazuyuki Hoshino]], [[Tetsu Katano]], Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura<br>
 
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata<br>
 
 
 
===Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)===
 
Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba<br>
 
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya<br>
 
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata<br>
 
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Reatall<br>
 
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata<br>
 
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda<br>
 
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, [[Osamu Sato]], Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Yuta Motehi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishkikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emiu Akimoto<br>
 
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda<br>
 
 
 
===Sega Of America Inc.===
 
 
CEO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
 
CEO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
President/COO: [[Simon Jeffery]]<br>
+
President and COO: [[Simon Jeffery]]<br>
VP Of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen<br>
+
VP of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen<br>
VP Of Product Development: Dave Cobb<br>
+
VP of Product Development: Dave Cobb<br>
Localisation Senior Producer: [[Patrick Riley]]<br>
+
Senior Producer, Localization: [[Patrick Riley]]<br>
Localisation Producer: [[Jason Kuo]]<br>
+
Producer, Localization: [[Jason Kuo]]<br>
Localisation Assistant Producer: Kevin Frane<br>
+
Associate Producer, Localization: Kevin Frane<br>
Vp Of Content: John Whitmore<br>
+
VP of Content: John Whitmore<br>
 
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick<br>
 
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick<br>
Vp Of Marketing: Sean Ratacliffe<br>
+
VP of Marketing: Sean Ratcliffe<br>
Senior Director Of Marketing: Rick Naylor<br>
+
Senior Director of Marketing: Rick Naylor<br>
Director Of Marketing: Don Mesa<br>
+
Director of Marketing: Don Mesa<br>
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gillbertson<br>
+
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gilbertson<br>
Assistant Brand Manager: Ken Balough<br>
+
Associate Brand Manager: Ken Balough<br>
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tall Flscher<br>
+
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tali Fischer<br>
Evp Of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno<br>
+
EVP of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno<br>
Director Of Operations: Tom Dudiey<br>
+
Director of Operations: Tom Dudley<br>
Creative Services Manager: Jen Groling<br>
+
Creative Services Manager: Jen Groeling<br>
Assistant Production Manager: Heather Lucchetti<br>
+
Associate Production Manager: Heather Lucchetti<br>
 
Development Services Director: John Merlino<br>
 
Development Services Director: John Merlino<br>
 
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright<br>
 
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright<br>
Line 198: Line 310:
 
QA Supervisors: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins<br>
 
QA Supervisors: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins<br>
 
Test Lead: Teressa Guest<br>
 
Test Lead: Teressa Guest<br>
Assistant Test Lead: Justin Honegger<br>
+
Assistant Test Lead: Justin Honegger, Matt Girard, Dane Day, Lacey Canton<br>
 
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana<br>
 
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana<br>
Standards Lead: Joe Floyd<br>
+
Standards Lead: Lawrence Mann<br>
Standards Assistant Lead: Dan Buchman<br>
+
Standards Assistant Leads: Dmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dennis De Bernardi<br>
Standards Testers: Thomas Bengford, David Hayes, Terence Destouet, Wilfedo Dimas, Max Aturio, Bernard De La Torre, John Belcher<br>
+
Standards Testers: Kirstin Coleman, Austin Storms, David Casallas, Colleen Murphy, Alex Ryan, Jesse Bell, Jayson Cook, Kirsten Coleman, Luke McLaughlin<br>
Testers: Nik AnPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeff Campbell, Yurly Pasko, Nico Breni, Harold Butchart, Jeff Campbell, Morgan Condict, Denis Constantino, Cario Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Gon, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hopel, Dan Hutchinson, Emanuel Hyand, Daniel Kato, Marylena Levlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Meio, Johny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Neison, Keith Paris, Yurly Pasko, German Roverso, Joana Raiston, John Remigio, Reneil Erstauro, Keny Robinson, Andrew Simons, John Strine, Camden Tayler Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakill, Roco Viena, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel<br>
+
Testers: Nik AhPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeff Campbell, Yuriy Pasko, Nico Brenni, Harold Butchart, Jeff Campbell, Morgan Condict, Dennis Constantino, Carlo Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Goh, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hoppel, Dan Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hyland, Daniel Kato, Marylena LeBlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Nelson, Keith Parris, Yuriy Pasko, German Roverso, Joanna Ralston, John Remigio, Reneil Restauro, Kenny Robinson, Andrew Simmons, John Strine, Camden Tayler, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakili, Rocco Vienna, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel<br>
 
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison<br>
 
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison<br>
 
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan<br>
 
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan<br>
 
Web Design Manager: Mike Dobbins<br>
 
Web Design Manager: Mike Dobbins<br>
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game, Maracella Churchill, Juilen Mehlfeld, [[Keith Palmer]], Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminskl, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips<br>
+
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya at Inbound Games, Marcella Churchill, Julien Mehlfeld, [[Keith Palmer]], Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminski, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips, Carl Smolka
 
+
===SEGA Technical Support Team in SEGA Europe Ltd.===
===Sega Europe Ltd.===
+
Technical Director: Chris Southall<br>
 +
Head of SEGA Technology Support Group: Ashley Thwaites<br>
 +
Lead Graphics Programmer: Ivan Nevraev<br>
 +
Game Programmer: Roshen Kessopersadh<br>
 +
Tool Programmer: Mark Milton<br>
 +
Senior Artist: Richard Tawn<br>
 +
Technical Support: Yoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, [[Osamu Ogata]], Shinchi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Iijun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shoji<br>
 +
System Administrator: Yuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kumagai, Mitsunori Fujiimoto
 +
===Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)===
 +
Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba<br>
 +
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya<br>
 +
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata<br>
 +
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Reatall<br>
 +
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata<br>
 +
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda<br>
 +
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, [[Osamu Sato]], Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Yuta Motehi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishkikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emiu Akimoto<br>
 +
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda<br>
 +
===SEGA Europe Ltd===
 
CEO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
 
CEO: Naoya Tsurumi<br>
President/COO: Mike Hayes<br>
+
President/COO: [[Mike Hayes]]<br>
 
Development Director: Gary Dunn<br>
 
Development Director: Gary Dunn<br>
Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight<br>
+
Director of European Marketing: Gary Knight<br>
 
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto<br>
 
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto<br>
 
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll<br>
 
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll<br>
Line 223: Line 352:
 
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle<br>
 
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle<br>
 
Operations: Natalie Cooke<br>
 
Operations: Natalie Cooke<br>
Online Services Team: Mike Evans, Chatlotte Mils, Kevin Eva, James Carsen<br>
+
Online Marketing Team: Mike Evans, Charlotte Mills, Kevin Eva, James Carson<br>
Legal Counsel: Nicola Steel, Mark Bennett<br>
+
Legal Counsel: Nicky Boxall, Mark Bennett<br>
 
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran<br>
 
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran<br>
 
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton<br>
 
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton<br>
Localisation Manager: Marta Le Breton<br>
+
Localisation Manager: Marta Lois Gonzales<br>
 
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo<br>
 
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo<br>
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kuzelmann, Brihitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes<br>
+
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes<br>
 
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng<br>
 
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng<br>
 
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka<br>
 
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka<br>
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Lbrahim<br>
+
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Ibrahim<br>
 
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang<br>
 
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang<br>
QA Functionality Testers: Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Dan O' Callaghan, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jamie Carpen, Jamal Ibrahim, Jasmine Lillywhite, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Stephen Etheridge<br>
+
QA Functionality Testers: Andrew Coulson, Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Chris Arthur, Dan O'Callaghan, David Moore, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jasmine Lillywhite, Jonas Carvell, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Sacha Allari, Stephen Etheridge<br>
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Woischon<br>
+
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Wolschon<br>
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goddredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco<br>
+
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goffredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco<br>
 
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael<br>
 
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael<br>
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesl, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzill, Ivan Palma, Jorge Vllches, Krystiana Gulbub, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Michael Willenborg, Pedro Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi<br>
+
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesi, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Antonio Mendez Clapes, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzilli, Jan Domke, Jonas Barre, Jorge Vilches, Krystiana Gutbub, Luca De Marco, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Maura Melis, Michael Willenborg, Paolo Stanner, Pedro Gonzales, Piero Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi<br>
 
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib<br>
 
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib<br>
QA Assistant Standards Coordinator: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley<br>
+
QA Assistant Standards Coordinators: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley<br>
Standards Techincians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiya Allari<br>
+
Standards Technicians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari
 +
===Sega Corporation===
 +
Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba<br>
 +
Project Management: Seijiro Sannabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya<br>
 +
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Takayuki Murata<br>
 +
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hiroki Osawa, Takashi Nishimura<br>
 +
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuuki Takahashi, Akio Saitou, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emi Akimoto<br>
 +
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda<br>
 +
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda<br>
 +
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata<br>
 +
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai<br>
 +
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Makoto Nishino<br>
 +
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi<br>
 +
 
 +
"SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE(TM)" uses Havok(R).<br>
 +
(C) Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com Inc (or its licensors).<br>
 +
All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.<br>
 +
 
 +
Special Thanks: FontWorksJapan, Inc<br>
 +
 
 +
The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware<br>
 +
 
 +
Chief Producers: [[Hiroyuki Miyazaki]], [[Toshihiro Nagoshi]]<br>
 +
Executive Supervisors: [[Masanao Maeda]], Takayuki Kawagoe<br>
 +
Executive Producer: [[Okitane Usui]]<br>
 +
 
 +
Special Thanks to: All staff members and their families<br>
 +
 
 +
Created by [[Sonic Team|SONICTEAM]]<br>
 +
Copyright(C)[[SEGA]]
  
 
==Production Credits (Wii & PS2 Version)==
 
==Production Credits (Wii & PS2 Version)==

Revision as of 19:26, 28 June 2018

Voice actors

Role English Voice Actor Japanese Voice Actor
Sonic the Hedgehog Jason Griffith Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Sonic the Werehog Jason Griffith Tomokazu Seki
Chip Anthony Salerno Ryoko Shiraishi
Dr. Eggman Mike Pollock Chikao Ōtsuka
Miles "Tails" Prower Amy Palant Ryo Hirohashi
Amy Rose Lisa Ortiz Taeko Kawata
Professor Pickle Dan Green Chō

Production Credits (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version)

SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE Development Team

Producer: Akinori Nishiyama
Director/Game Design Lead: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Director: Sachiko Kawamura
Lead Field Artist: Makoto Yonezu
Field Artists: Kazuko Ito, Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irude, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Keiko Suzuki, Yousuke Kimura, Yoshihisa Narita
Technical Artist: Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic, Inc.)
Lead Character Artist: Shinkichi Tanahashi
Character Artist: Hitomi Nagao
Lead Enemy/Boss Artist: Keisuke Watanabe
Enemy/Boss Artists: Ken Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara
Lead Character Animators: Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentaro Niina
Character Animators: Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Hideki Yano
Visual Effects Artists: Yasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda
Menu/HUD Artist: Yusuke Ikeda
Lead Cut Scene Artist: Tamotsu Kushibe
Cut Scene Artists: Mamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Murakami, Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Kyosei Masaki (Polygon Magic, Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic, Inc.)
Technical Artist: Yusuke Kashiwagi
Publicity Artwork: Yuji Uekawa, Sachiko Kawamura
Web Design: Mayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi
Artist Special Thanks: Satoshi Sakai, Daisuke Sato, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Hujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake
Lead Planner: Takao Hirabayashi
Daytime Level Designers: Masayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada
Nighttime Level Designers: Takao Hirabayashi, Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsuka
Combat System Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Village Director: Takako Nagase
Village Planners: Daisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa
Menu/HUD Designer: Takako Nagase
Boss Game Designer: Eitaro Toyoda
Level Design Special Thanks: Takashi Iizuka, Shun Nakamura
Lead Programmers: Makoto Suzuki, Takaaki Saito
Senior Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Takuma Komatsu
Player Programmers: Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kim Sung Hoon
Enemy Programmers: Masato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita
Object Programmers: Tomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa
Boss Programmers: Kouichi Nomura, Tomoyuki Naito, Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohhira, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato
Village Programmers: Kentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto
Sequence Programmer: Satoru Takeshima
Menu/HUD Programmer: Naohide Shiga
Tornado Minigame Programmer: Yuji Watanabe
Shader Programmers: Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai
Development Support Programmers: Takateru Kirino, Takashi Kuboki, Masahiro Ukai

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Technical Director: Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Graphic Engine Programmers: Takaaki Saito, Koji Ogino, Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine
Game Framework Programmer: Hiroshi Iwasaki
Tool Programmers: Nobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa
AI System Programmer: Takateru Ohyama
System Programmers: Naoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsuura

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

Producer: Takeshi Itou
Line Producer: Naoko Ajiro
Director: Shinji Aramaki
Art Director: Tomokazu Takahashi
Head of Layout: Kengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himukai
Character Modeling Supervisor: Jun Masuda
Sets & Props Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi
Character Setup Supervisor: Kei Miyamoto
Animation Supervisor: Jiro Yamagishi
Effect Supervisor Masayuki Tanaka
Sequence Supervisor: Takuya Hada
Director of R&D: Jun Saito
Tools Development Supervisor: Seymour Wakisaka
Production Manager: Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda

  • Pre-Production

Artist: Minoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita

  • Art Department

Lead Concept Artist: Shinji Usui
Concept Artist: Noriaki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Artist: Naomi Tsujishita, Masanori Takimoto

  • Character Modeling Department

Lead Artist: Kenichi Nishida
Artist: Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ota, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yang

  • Sets & Props Modeling Department

Lead Artist: Yoshihiro Hanada
Artist: Kazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Takeshi Hoshino, Naoto Kawaguchi

  • Character Setup Department

Lead Artist: Kiminori Kusano
Artist: Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa

  • Animation Department

Artist: Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita, Tomokazu Sakamoto

  • Effects Department

Artist: Shuntaro Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura, Haruko Ohyama

  • Lighting Department

Artist: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase

  • Software Development

Software Engineer: Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui, Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Centro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corporation)
Technical Researcher: Mio Tagiri

  • System Administration

Lead System Administrator: Yuji Umeki
System Administrator: Toru Iwata, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino

  • Matte Painting

Artist: Kazumasa Uchio

  • Colza Design

Artist: Rieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Sound Director & Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba

Musicians

Drums: Hideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi
Percussion: Yuki Sugawara
Electric Bass: Ichiro Fujiya, Takeshi Taneda, Takumi "FIRE" Matsuda
Wood Bass: Makoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Café Manouche)
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Maccaferri Guitars: Shinji Kawase (Café Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Café Manouche)
Piano: Takahito Eguchi, Yutaka Minobe
Keyboard: Tadashi Otsubo
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Vibraphone: Marie Oishi
1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki
2nd Violin: Yasunao Ishida
3rd Violin: Kiyo Kido
4th Violin: Yuriko Mori
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yasarou Choumei
1st Trumpet: Koji Nishimura
2nd Trumpet & Brass Arrangement: Masahiro Kobayashi
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Saxophone (Baritone, Tenor, Alto, Soprano): Yoshinari Takegami
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa
Erhu: Kanae Nozawa
Blues Harp: Nobuo Yagi
Gamelan: Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Recording Directors: Sega Digital Studio Session, Tadashi Otsubo (New York Session), Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc.)
Recording & Mixing Engineers: Daiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistant Engineers: Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei Kasuya (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki (Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tohru Kumade (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed at: Attic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, U.S.A), Onkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Del-Rey Studio (Lost Angeles, U.S.A), Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Vocal Tracks Coordinator: Jun Senoue
Legal Staff: Adam Pendlebury
Mastering Engineer: Tetsuya Yamamoto
Mastering at avex Studio

Game Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor: Tatsuya Kouzaki
Sound Editors: Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department

  • RedAJ Sound

Supervisor Sound Editor: Eiji "AJ" Nakamura
Sound Editors: Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa
Kenichi "KEN" Saito
Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda

  • Sound Plant

Sound Design & Mixing Engineer: Kazutaka Someya
Assistant Engineers: Kazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co.,Ltd
Special Thanks: Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnemann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade, inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (wavemaster inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi, Shinobu Yokota, Ai Miura

  • "Endless Possibility"

Performed by Jaret Reddick of Bowling For Soup
Music & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani
Lyrics by Jaret Reddick

    • Vocals: Jaret Reddick
    • Chorus: Erik Chandler
    • Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
    • Bass: Takeshi Taneda
    • Drums: Masayuki Muraishi
    • Programming: Tomoya Ohtani

Drums & Bass recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Towerside Studio, Tokyo
Guitars recorded by Masahiro Fukuhara at Sound Crew Studio, Tokyo
Vocal tracks recorded by Stan Katayama at Jungle Room Studio in Los Angeles
Mixed by Yoshitada Miya at Sega Digital Studio, Tokyo
Jaret Reddick & Erik Chandler Appear Courtesy of Jive Records

  • "Dear My Friend"

Performed by Brent Cash
Music by Mariko Nanba
Lyrics by Candie Y
Arranged by Takahito Eguchi
Co-Arranged by Mariko Nanba

    • Vocals: Brent Cash
    • Chorus: Yoshihiko Chino, marhy
    • Acoustic Piano & Programming: Takahito Eguchi
    • Acoustic Guitar: Naganori Sakakibara
    • Strings: "Dainensei" Muroya Strings

Vocal tracks recorded by Stan Katayama at The Del-Rey Studio in Los Angeles
Recorded by Daiei Matsumoto at Onkio Hau Studio, Tokyo
Mixed by Daiei Matsumoto at Studio Blan, Tokyo
Brent Cash Appears Courtesy of Marina Records

  • "The World Adventure"

Performed by the Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Music by Tomoya Ohtani
Orchestrated by Takahito Eguchi

    • Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
    • Conductor: Koji Haijima
    • Music Preparation: Kaoruko Iwase
    • Orchestra Production Manager: Iori Iwasaki
    • Recorded by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Sound City Studio, Tokyo
    • Mixed by Toshiyuki Yoshida at Victor Studio, Tokyo

Sega of China

Makoto Uchida, Katsunori Kosuge
CG Artists: Bao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Yang, Xue Lin, Kong Yuan, Zhang Jing Wen, Ye Jiong, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin
Programmers: Lu Ming, Lian Chao
Coordinators: Miao Miao, Zhang Jin Xuan

Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Human Character Artist: GURIHIRU
Concept art and Lighting Imageboard: AOKI Prod., Massive Black, Inc.

Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.

VP Digital: Brian Sunderlin
Art Director: Scott Spencer
Lead Artist: JP Target
Artist: Ben Roman

CAST

Character Voices (Japanese): Junichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Chikao Otsuka, Cho, Tomokazu Seki, Ryoko Shiraishi, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Noboru Yamaguchi, Eisuke Asakura, Etsuko Kato, Go Shinomiya, Tomo Adachi, Miho Hino

  • TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION

Keiichiro Miyoshi, Takuya Ono

Character Voices (English): Jason Griffith, Amy Palant, Jay Snider, Mike Pollock, Tony Salerno, Lisa Ortiz, Chris Collet

  • 4Kids Productions, Inc.

Sal Oppedisano, Chris Collet

Polygon Magic, Inc.

Producer: Toshinori Suzuki
Lead CG Artist: Homare Oyamada

Bean Pod Corp.

Producer: Kaori Hara

Digital Media Lab., Inc.

Producer: Masaki Sakai
Director/Creator: Hideaki Sato
Creators: Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo

Anima, Inc.

Producer: Haruyasu Akagi
Production Manager: Kenji Nishino
3D CG Artist: Shinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yuuichirou Ootsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota
Character Animator: Takaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura

Media.Vision Entertainment Inc.

3D CG Artist: Kiyotaka Motoyoshi
Production Manager: Akira Ono
General Manager: Tetsuya Okubo

Sphereframe, Inc.

3D CG Artists: Yoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama

NAC, Inc.

3D CG Artists: Mitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada

DiGi PLANNET CO., LTD.

Director: Ken Aso
3D CG Artists: Yujin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watababe, Tomoyuki Ootuka, Nobuyasu Aihara

Links DigiWorks, Inc.

Producer: Akira Sugiyama
Production Manager: Tetsuya Kobayashi
CG Designers: Atsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shugeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka
Motion Capture Editors: Ryuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture Actor: Katsugekiza, WONDER, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana

CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.

Movie Encode Engineer: Sasaki Motoo, Yabuno Katsumi

SARUGAKUCHO Inc.

Game Tuning Adviser: Naoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara

DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.

Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takeshi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka

Special Thanks: Takashi Iizuka, Yojiro Ogawa, Eigo Kasahara, Osamu Ohashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Tetsu Katano, Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata

Sega of America

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President and COO: Simon Jeffery
VP of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP of Product Development: Dave Cobb
Senior Producer, Localization: Patrick Riley
Producer, Localization: Jason Kuo
Associate Producer, Localization: Kevin Frane
VP of Content: John Whitmore
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick
VP of Marketing: Sean Ratcliffe
Senior Director of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Director of Marketing: Don Mesa
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gilbertson
Associate Brand Manager: Ken Balough
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tali Fischer
EVP of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno
Director of Operations: Tom Dudley
Creative Services Manager: Jen Groeling
Associate Production Manager: Heather Lucchetti
Development Services Director: John Merlino
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Keith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
QA Supervisors: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test Lead: Teressa Guest
Assistant Test Lead: Justin Honegger, Matt Girard, Dane Day, Lacey Canton
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Lead: Lawrence Mann
Standards Assistant Leads: Dmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dennis De Bernardi
Standards Testers: Kirstin Coleman, Austin Storms, David Casallas, Colleen Murphy, Alex Ryan, Jesse Bell, Jayson Cook, Kirsten Coleman, Luke McLaughlin
Testers: Nik AhPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeff Campbell, Yuriy Pasko, Nico Brenni, Harold Butchart, Jeff Campbell, Morgan Condict, Dennis Constantino, Carlo Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Goh, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hoppel, Dan Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hyland, Daniel Kato, Marylena LeBlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Nelson, Keith Parris, Yuriy Pasko, German Roverso, Joanna Ralston, John Remigio, Reneil Restauro, Kenny Robinson, Andrew Simmons, John Strine, Camden Tayler, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakili, Rocco Vienna, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Web Design Manager: Mike Dobbins
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya at Inbound Games, Marcella Churchill, Julien Mehlfeld, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminski, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips, Carl Smolka

SEGA Technical Support Team in SEGA Europe Ltd.

Technical Director: Chris Southall
Head of SEGA Technology Support Group: Ashley Thwaites
Lead Graphics Programmer: Ivan Nevraev
Game Programmer: Roshen Kessopersadh
Tool Programmer: Mark Milton
Senior Artist: Richard Tawn
Technical Support: Yoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, Osamu Ogata, Shinchi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Iijun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shoji
System Administrator: Yuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kumagai, Mitsunori Fujiimoto

Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Reatall
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Yuta Motehi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishkikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emiu Akimoto
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda

SEGA Europe Ltd

CEO: Naoya Tsurumi
President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Creative Services: Alison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of Operations: Mark Simmons
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle
Operations: Natalie Cooke
Online Marketing Team: Mike Evans, Charlotte Mills, Kevin Eva, James Carson
Legal Counsel: Nicky Boxall, Mark Bennett
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Lois Gonzales
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Ibrahim
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality Testers: Andrew Coulson, Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Chris Arthur, Dan O'Callaghan, David Moore, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jasmine Lillywhite, Jonas Carvell, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Sacha Allari, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Wolschon
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goffredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesi, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Antonio Mendez Clapes, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzilli, Jan Domke, Jonas Barre, Jorge Vilches, Krystiana Gutbub, Luca De Marco, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Maura Melis, Michael Willenborg, Paolo Stanner, Pedro Gonzales, Piero Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Coordinators: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley
Standards Technicians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari

Sega Corporation

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sannabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Takayuki Murata
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hiroki Osawa, Takashi Nishimura
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuuki Takahashi, Akio Saitou, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emi Akimoto
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Software Package & Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Makoto Nishino
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi

"SONIC UNLEASHED/WORLD ADVENTURE(TM)" uses Havok(R).
(C) Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com Inc (or its licensors).
All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details.

Special Thanks: FontWorksJapan, Inc

The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware

Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Executive Supervisors: Masanao Maeda, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui

Special Thanks to: All staff members and their families

Created by SONICTEAM
Copyright(C)SEGA

Production Credits (Wii & PS2 Version)

Executive Supervisor: Takayuki Kawagoe, Naoya Tsurumi, Masanao Maeda
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui
Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Producer: Akinori Nishiyama
Director: Toshiyuki Nagahara, Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Art Directors: Hideaki Moriya, Sachiko Kawamura
Lead Programmers: Naoki Takishita, Takaaki Saito
Sound Producer: Tomoya Ohtani
Scenario Writer: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Character Artists: Noriyuki Kitazawa, Megumi Yamashita, Mikio Ohkubo, Hirotaka Ijichi
Lead Designer: Takao Hirabayashi
Designers: Takako Nagase, Masayuki Inoue
Lead Day Time Level Designer (Dimps): Masaaki Yamagiwa
Day Time Level Designers: Masami Kikuchi, Shouhei Shimokawa, Masanosuke Shimizu, Yuka Kobayashi
Lead Night Time Level Designer: Minoru Yamazaki
Night Time Level Designers: Tatsuro Tsumori, Yoshihito Okuno, Kentarou Kiyono, Kyouko Kataoka, Atsushi Kanno, Emiko Sunaga
Lead Conversation Programmer: Hidehiro Bushisue
Programmers: Yohei Okai, Ryusuke Watanabe, Masahiko Hidaka, Fujio Tani, Hitoshi Yamashina, Atsushi Nakano, Hiroki Horiguchi, Mitsutaka Fukuhara, Toru Inoue, Hiroya Hasegawa, Ryosuke Ihara, Kyohei Kakimoto, Yukio Kaneda, Kenichi Koshida, Takaaki Ieki, Hiroki Hayami, Shinya Hironaka, Yuzuru Nakamura, Masatoshi Nakane, Takashi Miyahara, Naohisa Tanimoto, Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kentaro Tomil, Nobuo Nakagawa, Yusuke Ichiyama
Addtional Programming Support: Katsuya Kuramoto
Lead Artist: Daisuke Miyahara
Artists: Seiichi Fudo, Shintaro Washino, Naoki Matsue, Satoshi Takemura, Yuki Yamamoto, Motoki Uehara, Kazuhiro Kohata, Tomomi Kobayashi, Erika Baba, Junji Ihara, Eriko Sato, Masaki Yasumitsu, Tatsumi Harada, Shiho Yabe, Yuji Wada, Kumiko Yagura, Takeshi Mitsumoto, Mitsuhiro Sasatani, Tetsuya Mitomi, Masaya Etou, Takahito Kojima, Aki Kise, Nao Okinaka, Ichiro Yamana, Tamotsu Kushibe, Makoto Yonezu, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Keisuke Watanabe, Hideki Yano, Hiromasa Yoshida, Kentarou Niina
Lead Scripter: Sayaka Yamato
Scripters: Kohei Iwamoto, Toshiyuki Nagahara, Kuninori Dohno, Hiroaki Yamasaki
Addtional Production Support: Hideaki Hamachi, Yukihiro Higashi
Technical Support: Hiroto Hayashi, Kazuhiro Fumoto, Mito Yoshida, Akira Kanasugi, Noriyuki Tarumi, Toshikazu Kawada, Osamu Ogata, Takashi Ando, Makoto Suzuki
Lead Animator: Noriyuki Kuroki
Animators: Kazuhito Takahashi, Akira Kawanari, Keisuke Iwano, Keisuke Tochio
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Miho Hayashi
Visual Effects Artists: Waka Matsuo, Yuichi Tokuda, Naoki Nakashiba
Lead User Interface Artist: Shikana Kimura
User Interface Artists: Haruka Kimoto, Sawa Onishi
Addtional Art Support: Kazuhiko Yamamoto
In Game And Opening Movie Concept Art: Aoki Prod., Massive Black Inc., Gentle Giant Studios
Game Character Design: Illustrators Unit Gurihiru
Lead Music Composer: Tomoya Ohtani
Music Composers: Kenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba, Yutaka Minobe
Sound & Music Scripter: Kenji Kojima
Game Title: Shun Nakamura
Special Thanks: Kouichi Sakita, Kazuhiro Kawakami, Yuji Nakayama, Makiko Nishimura, Kenjiro Morimoto, Tetsu Katano, Yojiro Ogawa, Masatoshi Nakamura, Yuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kimagi, Shinobu Yokota, Yoko Araki

Musicians (All Version)

Drums: Hideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi
Percussion: Yuki Sugawara
Electric Bass: Ichiro Fujiya, Takashi Taneda, Takumi "Fire" Matsuda
Wood Bass: Makoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Cafe Manouche)
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Macca Guitars: Shinji Kawase (Cafe Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Cafe Manouche)
Piano: Takahito Eguchi, Yutaka Minobe
Keyboard: Tadashi Otsubo
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Vibraphone: Marie Oishi
1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki
2nd Violin: Yasunao Ishida
3rd Violin: Kiyo Kido
4th Violin: Yuriko Mori
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yasurou Choumei
1st Trunpet: Koji Nishimura
2nd Trunpet & Brass Arrangement: Masahero Kobayashi
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Saxophone: Yoshinari Takegami
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa
Erhu: Kanae Nozawa
Bfuss Harp: Nobuo Yagi
Gamelan: Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)
Orchestra: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Recording Directors: Tadashi Otsubo (Sega Digial Studio), Atsushi Kosugi (New York)
Recording & Mixing Engineers: Daiel Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistnat Engineers: Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki(Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tohru Kumabe (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed At: Attic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, USA), Orkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Dei-Rey Studio (Los Angeles, USA), Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata, Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida(Attic Arcade Inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Vocal Tracks Coordinator: Jun Senoue
Label Staff: Adam Pendiebury
Mastering Engineer: Tetsuya Yamaoto
Mastering At: Avex Studio

Game Sound Department (All Version)

Supervisor Sound Editor: Tatsuya Kousaki
Sound Editor: Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department (All Version)

Supervisor Sound Editor: Eiji "AJ" Nakamura (RedAJ Sound)
Sound Editor: Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa (RedAJ Sound), Kenichi "KEN" Saito (RedAJ Sound), Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda (RedAJ Sound)
Sound Design & Mixing Engineer: Kazutaka Someya
Assistant Engineer: Kazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.
English Character Voices: Jason Griffith, Tony Salerno, Jay Snyder, Amy Palant, Mike Pollock, Chris Collet
Voice Directors: Saivatore Oppedisano, Chris Collet
Japanese Character Voices: Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Chikao Otsuka, Cho, Tomokazu Seki, Ryoko Shiraishi, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Noboru Yamaguchi, Eisuke Asakura, Etsuko Kato, Go Shinomiya, Tomo Adachi, Miho Hino
Voice Recording Producer: Takuya Ono
Voice Recording Director: Keiichirou Miyoshi
Special Thanks: Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnernernann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade Inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (Waver Master Inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version), Shinobu Yokota (PS3 & XBOX 360 Version), Ai Miura

Sega Corporation(Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion: Mitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yusuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project Management: Seijiro Sanabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshiro Nakayama, Hideki Yokaichiya
Sales: Akira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Tkayuki Murata
Overseas Consumer Business: Tatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata
Quality Assurance: Seiji Hasegawa, Mikio Kume, Go Sudou, Ryouichi Katou, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Hitoshi Abe, Rintarou Furukawa, Norio Akimoto, Koji Nakagawa, Keiicho Kigawa, Yusuke Asano, Shunichi Senda, Tomoyo Hirakawa, Tomoko Sekiguchi, Nobuyuki Miyoshi, Nobuhiko Yokoi, Katsuhiko Satou, Mai Yoshizaki, Muneyoshi Sasaki
Package & Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Masaru Kobayashi, Ayako Sakai
Software Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Makoto Nishino
Special Thanks: Yoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Yukihiro Taguchi

Sega Of America Inc.

President/COO: Simon Jeffery
VP Of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP Of Product Development: Dave Cobb
Producer: Patrick Rlley, Jason Kuo
Assistant Producer: Kevin Frane
Vp Of Content: John Whitmore
Senior Publishing Manager: Klay Vorlick
Vp Of Marketing: Sean Ratacliffe
Senior Director Of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Director Of Marketing: Don Mesa
Proudct Marketing Manager: Judy Gillbertson
Assistant Proudct Marketing Manager: Ken Balough
Marketing Consultant: Maroella Churchill
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tall Flscher
Senior Creative Manager: Jen Groling
Creative Manager: Heather Lucchetti, Mary Disbrow, Marco Garcia, Bridget Oates, Teri Higgins, Carl Smolka, Greg Amen
Development Services Director: John Merlino
QA Supervisor: Mark Cartwright
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Keith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
Senior QA Leads: Demetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test Lead: Teressa Guest
Assistant Test Lead: Dane Day
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Lead: Junior Sison, Eduardo Camacho
Standards Assistant Lead: Christine Letheby, Marta Khosraw
Standards Testers: Niroth Keo, Anthony Williams, John Stafford, Benjamn Hand, Tim Erbil, Dennis Di Bernardi, Jonathan Lalas, Tamara Williamson, John Belcher
Testers: Luke Hoppel, Justln Edwards, Tony Lo, Joana Raisfon, Johnson Tang, Camden Tayler
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Flash Developer: Mike Dobbins
Special Thanks: Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game, One Fr, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminskl, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips

Sega Europe Ltd.

President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director Of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, Localisation: Akiko O'Driscoll
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Creative Services: Alison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of Operations: Mark Simmons
Purchasing Manager: Caroline Searle
Operations: Natalie Cooke
Online Services: Mike Evans, Chatlotte Mils, Kevin Eva, James Carsen
Legal Counsel: Nicola Steel, Mark Bennett
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Localisation Manager: Marta Le Breton
Localisation Coordinator: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kuzelmann, Brihitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrelll Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastian Perez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering Team: John Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team Leads: Julie Metior, Renee Teloka
QA Team Leads: David Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Lbrahim
QA Assistant Team Leads: Natasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality Testers: Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Dan O' Callaghan, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jamie Carpen, Jamal Ibrahim, Jasmine Lillywhite, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team Leads: Alessandro Irranca, Stephan Woischon
QA Language Assistant Team Leads: Goddredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior Testers: Julien Grelet, Stephane Ramael
QA Language Testers: Alessio Nesl, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzill, Ivan Palma, Jorge Vllches, Krystiana Gulbub, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Michael Willenborg, Pedro Albertini, Rafael Bermudez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Coordinator: Mohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Coordinator: Justin Amore, Mike Hanley
Standards Techincians: Aaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiya Allari

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

CG Movie Producer: Takeshi Itou
CG Movie Line Producer: Naoko Ajiro
CG Movie Director: Shinji Aramaki
CG Movie Art Director: Tomokazu Takahashi
CG Movie Project Manager: Chikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda
CG Movie Production Manager: Kei Miyamoto
Head Of Layout: Kengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himikai
Character Modeling Supervisor: Jun Masuda
Sets & Props Supervisor: Hideyuki Higashi
Character Set Up Supervisor: Kei Miyamoto
Animation Supervisor: Jiro Yamagishi
Effect Supervisor: Masayuki Tanaka
Sequence Supervisor: Takuya Hada
Director Of R&D: Jun Saito
Tools Development Supervisor: Seymour Wakisaka
Pre-Production Artists: Minoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita
Lead Department Concept Artists: Shinji Usui
Department Concept Artists: Noriaki Hasimoto, Masanori Takimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Department Artists: Naomi Tsujishita
Lead Character Modeling Department Artist: Kenichi Nishida
Character Modeling Department Artists: Toshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ota, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yano
Lead Sets & Props Modeling Department Artist: Yoshihiro Hanada
Sets & Props Modeling Department Artists: Kazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Naoto Kawaguchi
Lead Character Setup Department Artist: Kiminori Kusano
Character Modeling Department Artists: Kenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation Department Artists: Yusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinosita, Tomokazu Sakamoto
Effect Department Artists: Shuntaro Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura
Lighting Department Artists: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hiokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase
Software Department Engineers: Tomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui, Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Cerntro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corpotation) Software Department Techincal Reseacher: Mio Tagiri
Lead System Adrministrator: Yuji Umeki
System Adrministrators: Toru Iwata, Yusuke Yangisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino
Matte Paining Artist: Kazumasa Uchio
Concept Art VP Digital: Brian Sunderlin
Concept Art Director: Scott Spencer
Lead Concept Artist: Jp Target
Concept Artist: Ben Roman
Celza Design Artist: Rieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Endless Possibility

Performed By: Jaret Reddick Of Bowling For Soup
Music & Arranged By: Tomoya Ohtani
Lyric By: Jaret Reddick
Vocals: Jaret Reddick
Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Chorus: Yumiko Takahashi Drums: Masayuki Muraishi
Programming: Tomoya Ohtani

Dear My Friend

Pefoemed By: Brent Cash
Music By: Mariko Nanba
Lyric By: Candie Y
Arranged By: Takahito Eguchi
Co-Arranged By: Mariko Nanba
Vocals: Brent Cash
Chorus: Yoshihiko Chino
Acoustic Plans & Programming: Mariko Nanba
Acoustic Guitars: Naganori Sakakibara
Strings: "Daisensei" Muroya Strings

The World Adventure

Pefoemed By: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Music By: Tomoya Ohtani
Orchestraled By: Takahito Eguchi
Orchestra: Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Koji Hajima
Music Percussion: Kaoruko Iwase
Orchestra Production Manager: Iori Iwasaki

Game Engine: Hedgehog Engine (PS3 & XBOX 360), Modified Internal Engine (PS2 & Wii)
Addtional Game Engine: Havok
Sound Designed By: Dolby Digital 5.1 (PS3 & XBOX 360), Dolby Digital Pro Logic 2 (PS2 & Wii)
Special Thanks: All Staff Members And Their Families
Created By: Sonic Team
Presented By: Sega


Sonic Unleashed
SonicUnleashed title.png

Main page
Maps
Achievements
Downloadable content
Credits
Comparisons


Manuals
Promotional material
Magazine articles
Merchandise


Development
Hidden content
Bugs
Technical information