Actions

Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games credits

From Sonic Retro

Production credits

Executive Supervisors: Takayuki Kawagoe, Naoya Tsurumi
Executive Producer: Okitane Usui
Chief Producers: Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Producer: Osamu Ohashi
Director: Takashi Iizuka

Game Design Section

Lead Game Designer: Shun Nakamura
Game Designers: Hiroshi Miyamoto, Tomoko Tamura, Kota Terada, Midori Iwabuchi, Takashi Iizuka
License & Localize Producer: Nobuya Ohashi
Assistant License & Localize Producer: Koji Suezawa

Program Section

Lead Programmer: Takeshi Sakakibara
Programmers: Mitsuru Takahashi, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato, Takahiro Nagata, Maki Nishimori, Hiroaki Yanagisawa, Hiroki Tokunaga, Kentaro Fujita, Kazuyuki Fujita, Sho Ohira, Tomoyuki Naito

Art Design Section

Art Director: Kazuyuki Hoshino
Character Artists: Shinji Matsura, Fumioyoshi Sakauchi, Akira Higaki, Hiroki Yasumoto, Chisato Kawahigashi
Animation Manager: Motohiro Fukui
Animation Director: Keiichi Kizu
Character Animators: Hiroyuki Abe, Kentaro Nina, Mieko Ajima, Ko Ishitoya, Kenji Odakura, Masasahi Fukumitsu, Kiyoshi Kuniomori, Tako Maysumura, Shinya Matsunami, Shinji Kaneko, Eiichiro Kabe, Hideki Tanaka, Kouichi Shinuya, Shintaro Tsuchiya
Environment Artists: Michikazu Tamamura, Hiroshi Kanazawa, Daizo Kinoshita, Jun Takeda, Nobuhiko Honda
Production Artist: Shun Miyanaga
Graphic UI Artists: Maiko Kobayashi, Chizuru Nakashima, Kazuyuki Hoshino
Sonic Family Character Supervisors: Akinori Nishiyama, Yuji Uekawa

Sega Shanghai

Coordinator: Miao Miao
Technical Support: Takahiro Kudo, Katsunori Kosuge
Artists: Chen Wei, Guo Mi Na, Jiang Hui Xian, Zhang Wen Yu, Lu Guo Zhen, Zhang Hong Mei, Zheng You Qing, Wang Tian Gang

Racjin

Development Mangers: Tomohiko Sato, Kenji Mitani
Project Leader: Kenichi Kaji
Lead Game Designer: Kenichi Kaji
Game Designers: Masaki Oka, Kouji Yasumura, Shinji Yamashita
Lead Programmer: Hitoshi Tatemoto
Programmer: Kazuyuki Takata, Shuji Kurino, Masato Kimura, Yasunobu Matsumura, Toshiyuki Nagaoka, Shigeru Komatsu, Hiromi Maysubara, Yuzuru Nakamura, Hiroshi Yamguchi
Lead Artist: Hiroyuki Shigetomi
Artists: Kouichi Kizato, Misuru Kawasaki, Yuki Yamanaka, Hiroaki Banba, Naoyuki Hironaka, Satoshi Wada, Kouhei Matsumura, Chisako Nishino, Mariko Kanda, Miki Kido, Hidenobu Takemoto, Takayuki Nakamura, Ayumi Miyake, Youhei Kouno, Miho Yamamto
Development Officers: Tetsuo Nakano, Takeshi Murata, Keisuke Makino
Lead Sound Designer: Kenji Tani
Sound Designer: Yasuhiko Akanishi

CG Movie Production

CG Movie Producer: Masahito Imamura
CG Movie Director: Minoru Kusakabe
Project Manager: Chikako Tanaka
Stortboard Artist: Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Concept Artist: Toshiya Umeda
Character Moeling: Takuya Imamura, Naoto Kawaguchi, Satoshi Takahashi
Sets & Props Modeling: Hiroyuki Yagi, Hideyuki Higashi, Yoshihiro Hanada, Hideaki Makinouchi
Lead Animator: Toshihiro Aramaki
Animator: Tomokazu Sakamoto, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Takaki Kise
Effects: Yoshihisa Inoue
Motion Graphics: Tomokazu Takahashi
Matte Painting: Yutaka Yamaki
Lighting & Compositing: Kohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Takuto Yamamori
System Administrators: Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Toru Iwata, Tsuyoshi Ando
Software Engineer: Tatsuya Syuzui
Administrator: Noriaki Hashimoto

Sound Section

Sound Producer: Kenichi Tokoi
Composers: Fumie Kumatani, Jun Senoue, Naofumi Hataya, Hideaki Kobayashi, Tadashi Kinukawa, Teruhiko Nakagawa, Tomonori Sawada
Movie Sound Effects: Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuya Maeda

Tokyo Session

Recording Director: Tadashi Otsubo
Arrangers: Masahiro Kobayashi, Tadashi Otsubo
1st Trumpet: Koji Nishimura
2nd Trumpet: Masahiro Kobayashi
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Sax: Yoshinari Takegam 1st Violin: Masatsugu Shinozaki
2nd Violin: Jun Tajiri
Viola: Naoko Masuda
Cello: Shohei Uwamori
Flute: Hideyo Takakuwa
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Electric Guitars: Chewtaro Moritake
Guitar: Jun Senoue
Bass: Kenichi Tokoi

Recording & Mix Coordinators: Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Araade Inc.)
Recording Engineers: Yoshitada Miya (Sega Digital Studio), Naoyuki Machida (Sega Digital Studio)
Mix Engineers: Yoshitada Miya (Sega Digital Studio), Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade Studio)

Amsterdam & Ny Sessions

Recording Director: Atsushi Kosugi (Beat On Beat Inc.)
Orchestra Arranger & Conductor: Larry Hochman

Orchestra

1st Flute: Fernande Veldhuis
2nd Flute/Piccolo: Nola Exel
1st Oboe: Irma Kort
2nd Oboe/English Horn: Fernando Ramirez
1st Ciarinet: David Kweksilber
2nd Ciarinet/Bass Ciarinet: Leo Van Oostrom
1st Bassoon: Janine Teepen
2nd Bassoon/Contra Bassoon: Helma Van Der Brink
Contra Bassoon: Kaspar Snikkers
4 French Horm: Dick Verhoef, Ron Shaaper, Irene Krulk, Lautens Otto
3 Trumpets (And Fanfare Tp): Raymond Rook, Rik Knarren, Hessel Buma
3 Trombones: Martin Schippers, Jan Bastinai, Brandt Attema
Tuba: Perry Hoogendijk
Percussions: Murk Jiskoot, Frank Wardenier
Piano: Hans Vroomans
1st Violins: Sarah Koch, Vera Laporeva, Marulka Gijsen, Vera Van Der Bie, Feyona Van Lersel
2nd Violins: Yolanda Van Der Valk, Doesjka De Leu, Denis Koenders, Ruben Margarita
Violas: Norman Janen, Iris Schut
Cellos: Jascha Albracht, Annie Tangberg
Doubie Bass: Eric Olsman
Harp: Joke Schonewille
Recording Engineers: Paul Pouwer (Power Sound Studios)
Mix Engineers: Dave Darlington (Bass Hit Recording)

Japanese Character Voices: Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ryo Hirohashi, Nobutoshi Kanna, Taeko Kawata, Kouji Yusa, Kenta Miyake, Nao Takamori, Daisuke Ono, Sayaka Aoki, Taiten Kusunoki, Daisuke Kishio, Chikao Otsuka
Recording Producer: Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Director: Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Studio: Hitokuchi-Zaka Studios Inc.
English Character Voices: Jason Griffith, Amy Palant, Dan Green, Carter Cathcart, Bella Hudson, Pete Capella, Mike Pollock, Rebecca Honing, Kathleen Delaney,Maddie Blaustein
Narrator Voice: Runblebee
Recording: 4kids Entertainment
Senior Producer: Sal Oppedisano

SEGA Corporation

License Team Manager: Rentaro Nagahara
License Coordinators: Sachiko Kobayashi
Localization & Marketing Support: Nobuyki Minato, Masami Nakashoma, Toshie Unoki
Publicity: Yasushi Nagumo
Marketing: Hiroshi Utsumi, Yasushi Yamshita
Manual Production: Yoshihiro Sakuta, Kaoru Miki, Makoto Nishino, Takashi Nishimura, Masaru Kobayashi, Hajime Ishinoda
Product Test: Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Sato, Yutaka Kawasaki, Rintarou Furukawa, Ryo Tokuda, Toshiaki Matsuda, Nobuyuki Miyoshi, Koji Sasaki, Mai Yoshizaki, Ryo Yoshizawa
QA Test: Seiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Kzuya Ishiwata

Sega of America, Inc.

President/COO: Mike Hayes
Executive VP of Corporate Planning: Hitoshi Okuno
VP Of Marketing: Sean Ratcliffe
VP Of Sales: Sue Hughes-Taigen
VP Of Product Development: Bret Berry
Director Of Artists & Repertoire: Brian Schorr
Technical Director: Jez Sherlock
Senior Producer: Patrick Riley
Producer: Keith Palmer
Assistant Producer: Mark Orillaneda
Localization: Osamu Shibamiya
VP Of Content: John Whitmore
Associate Creative Director: Jennifer Tsao
Senior Director Of Marketing: Rick Naylor
Senior Brand Manager: Judy Gilbertson
Associate Brand Manager: Ken Balough
Senior Public Relations Manager: Tali Fischer
Associate Public Relations Brand Manager: Thu Nguyen
Creative Servises: Greg Ammen, Mary Disbrow, Marco Garcia, Jen Groeling, Teri Higgins, Heather Luvvhetti, Bridget Oates, Carl Smolka
Development Operations Director: John Merlino
Mastering Lab Supervisor: Rey Castos Buzon
Mastering Lab Technicians: Kenneth Nacua, Chirstopher
QA Manager: Mark Cartwright
QA Supervisors: Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin
QA Lead: Demetrius Griffien, Shawn Dobbins
QA Assistant Lead: Aron Keillor
Language Testers: Michelle Anderson, Chris Bosquez, Keith Geiser, Jusitn Honegger, Luke Hoppel, John Nelson, Joanna Ralston, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Rocco Vienna
Standards Supervisor: Stephen Akana
Standards Leads: Junior Sison, Christine Letheby
Standards Assistant Leads: Niroth Keo, Kwang-Hi Cho
Standards Testers: Lina Ariana, Lisa Bonifacino, Kirsten Coleman, Jayson Cook, Dennis DeBernardi, Justin Edwards, Levi Hill, Luke McLaughlin
QA Proofreading: Teressa Guest, Rick Ramey
Hardware Technician: Matt Ellison
Senior Web Producer: Marjorie Puruganan
Senior Designer: Annie Shaw
Community Manager: Kellie Parker

SEGA Europe, Ltd.

President/COO: Mike Hayes
Development Director: Gary Dunn
Director of European Marketing: Gary Knight
Head Of Studio, Localisation: Kuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer: Akiko O'Driscoll
Producer: Ayano Murofushi
Head Of Marketing - Ents Team: David Corless
Senior Brand Manager: Helen Lawson
Marketing Assistant: James Bray
Publishing Manager: Nathalie Ranson
European PR: Kerry Martyn
Head Of Creative Services: Alison Peat
Creative Services & Muitimedia Teams: Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere, Francesca Stella, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Elliot Kidner, Amarjit Bilkhu
Community Manager: Kevin Eva
Director Of Business Planning And Operations: Yusuke Suai
Senior Purchasing Manager: Caroline Van Verooij
Production Manager: Natalie Cooke
Head Of Online Marketing: Mike Evans
Online Marketing Executives: Charlotte Mills, Pete Gomori
Head Of Online Services: Adam Hance, Nick McKenzie, Rtan O'Rourke, Mike Hewitt
Head Of Legal: Nicky Boxall
Lawyer: Mark Bennett
Legal Exeutive: Saad Choudri
Licensing Manager: Nivine Emeran
Head Of Development Services: Mark Le Breton
Production Managers: George Cover, Ben Howell
Resource Manager: Dominic Berzins
Localisation Manager: Marta Lois Gonzalez
Localisation Project Supervisor: Giuseppe Rizzo
Translators: Anotonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kuzelmann, Ronan Salon, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesus Alvarez, Marco Borrell, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmullter, Sebastian Perez, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering, Equipment And Submissions Manager: Dave Pither
Senior Mastering Tech: John Hegarty
Senior Mastering Engineer: Jigar Patel
Mastering Engineers: Phil Adams, Arian Bavarz, Cary Vidal
Equipment Coordinator: Roy Boateng
Functionality Supervisor: Julie Metior
Project Lead: Renee Teloka
Project Monitors: Mark Cant, Simon Chang
Sneior Testers: Marc Manning, Ryan Stone, Simon Ta
Testers: Brian Cerisola, Catherine Goiriou, Chris Dadswell, Volkan Gumus
Standard Supervisor: Martyn Sibley
Standard Coordinators: Mohammed Ajaib, Byron Wessels
Senior Standard Technicians: Hiroki Saito, Lawrence Donohue
Standard Technicians: Aaron Wright, Cornell Walker, Luke Harris, Russell Kwawpanna
Lanaguage QA Coordinator: Alessandro Irranca
Lanaguage Team Leads: Pedro Ortega, Ruggero Varisco
Lanaguage Assistant Team Lead: Stphane Ramael
Lanaguage Senior Testers: Jan Domke, Rafael Bermudez
Lanaguage Testers: Alessio Nesi, Pedro Gonzalez, Nicolas Faupin, Jessica Sanders, Elena Paganella, Marcus Laqua, Orfeou Lionor, Catherine Simon, Mathieu Gobeil, Michele Borlini, Chiara Canu, Liukas Gartlehner, Thomas Gillier, Maria Isavel Gonzalez, Christophe Hogommat, Juan Jose Langa, Linde Riphagen, Paolo Stanner
Administration And Finance Coordinator: Chris Bien
QA Administrators: Martha Mulett, Chris Geiles
Shift Monitors: Tony Langan, Christian Bailey

Sega UK

UK Markteting Director: Amanda Farr
UK Product Manager: Jo Fawell
UK PR Managers: Fay Burgin, Stefan McGarry
UK Trade Markteting Manager: Clare Davis

Sega International

International Director Of Sales: Alison Gould
International Account Manager: Simon Inch
Intetnational PR Executive: Gemma Willocks

Sega Spain

Managing Director: Javier Fuentes
Markteting Director: Izaskun Urretabizkaia
Product Manager: German Fritsch
PR Manager: Diana Radetski

Sega Benelux

Managing Director: Jurgen Post
Markteting Director: Johan De Windt
PR Manager: Roel Peeters

Sega France

Managing Director: James Rebours
Markteting Director: Thomas Grellier
Product Manager: Alexandre Chapt
Responable RP: Franck Sebastien
Attachee De Presse: Alexandra Fiore

Sega Germany

Managing Director: Markus L. Wiedemann
Marketing Manager: Henning Otto
Senior PR Manager: Fabian Dohla
PR Executive: Susanne Ortega
Community Manager: Sebastian Weidenbeck

Sega Australia

Managing Director: Darren Macbeth
Marketing Manager: Gareth Gower
Product Manager: Neroli Harpur
PR Manager: Rebecca Charalambous
PR Executive: Susanne Ortega

Nintendo

Graphic Supervisors: Yo Ohnishi, Akiko Kato, Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Illustration Supervisors: Shigehisa Nakaue, Yusuke Nakano
Sound Supervisors: Koji Kondo, Taro Bando
Voice: Charles Martinet, Kenny James, Caety Sahoian, Takashu Nagasako, Sam Kelly, Deanna Mustard, Kazumi Totaka, Toru Asakawa, Masato Mizuta
European Localization Supervision & Coordination: William Romick
French: David, Carine Mathey
Italian: Maurizio Minunni
German: Martina Deimel, Andrea Jaehn
Spanish: Miguel Rodriguez
Dutch: Carsten Harmans
Debug: Super Mario Club Staff
Technical Support: Shintaro Jikumaru
Artwork: Ryo Koizumi
Coordination: Emi Watanabe, Keisuke Nakamura
Associate Producers: Toyokazu Nonaka, Miyuki Hirose, Yuya Sato
Producer: Hiroshi Sato
Senior Producer: Shigeru Miyamoto
Executive Producer: Satoru Iwata

Ism

Executive Producer: Raymond Goldsmith
Director, Business Affairs: Derek Mitchell
Executive Director: Jonathan Kemp
Visual Elements & Gameplay: Lee Cocker
Olympic Apporovals: Aaron Kirby
Olympic Apporovals & Research: Riva Smith, Jenny Loudon

Ioc

Television & Marketing Services SA: Rebecca Perez, Lane Young

Vanoc

Staff: Laura Noges, Benjy Berger

Special Thanks: Misato Mitani, Shinobu Yokota, Takashi Tanaka, Tatsuya Shikata, Michael Dobbins, Karen Kress, Jason Kuo, Mike Hewitt, Access Communications